Foseco Crucible (India) Ltd.

BSE: 523160
BSE
₹1,737
▼ -117.20 (-6.75%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,890

Price Chart

Today's Range · BSE

1,737
Low1,724.20
High1,878

52-Week Range · BSE

1,737
Low1,155
High2,115
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,854.20
Open Price1,840.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,724.20 / 1,878
52 Wk Low/High1,155 / 2,115
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,847.19 -5.97% Bearish
10-SMA 1,891.07 -8.15% Bearish
20-SMA 1,917.33 -9.41% Bearish
50-SMA 1,831.13 -5.14% Bearish
100-SMA 1,583.49 +9.69% Bullish
200-SMA 1,473.77 +17.86% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,840.75 1,737.75 -5.60% ↘ 1,878 1,724.20 1,890
22 Oct 2026 1,860 1,854.20 -0.31% ↘ 1,870 1,794.20 867
21 Oct 2026 1,882 1,854.95 -1.44% ↘ 1,934 1,820 1,736
19 Oct 2026 1,901.10 1,896.80 -0.23% ↘ 1,938.95 1,880.05 704
16 Oct 2026 1,934.80 1,892.25 -2.20% ↘ 1,938 1,880 2,252
15 Oct 2026 1,921 1,935.45 +0.75% ↗ 1,958.95 1,912 1,260
14 Oct 2026 1,965 1,946.65 -0.93% ↘ 1,965 1,915.50 528
13 Oct 2026 1,947 1,958.30 +0.58% ↗ 1,968 1,912.05 1,447
12 Oct 2026 1,939.95 1,947.45 +0.39% ↗ 1,999.90 1,886.85 3,998
09 Oct 2026 1,901.05 1,886.85 -0.75% ↘ 1,933 1,876.30 1,150

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+