Gem Aromatics Ltd.

BSE: 544491 · NSE: GEMAROMA
₹135.23
▼ -6.19 (-4.58%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 1,76,352
₹136.20
▼ -5.40 (-3.96%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 7,381

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

135.23
Low131.20
High142.83

52-Week Range · NSE

135.23
Low133
High249

Today's Range · BSE

136.20
Low131
High141

52-Week Range · BSE

136.20
Low133.10
High247.50
Quote Details
Prev. Close141.42
Open Price142.83
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High131.20 / 142.83
52 Wk Low/High133 / 249
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close141.60
Open Price141
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High131 / 141
52 Wk Low/High133.10 / 247.50
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 144.88 -6.66% Bearish
10-SMA 146.32 -7.58% Bearish
20-SMA 151.05 -10.47% Bearish
50-SMA 159.90 -15.43% Bearish
100-SMA 170.71 -20.78% Bearish
200-SMA 170.48 -20.68% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 145.05 -6.10% Bearish
10-SMA 146.38 -6.95% Bearish
20-SMA 151.08 -9.85% Bearish
50-SMA 159.82 -14.78% Bearish
100-SMA 170.65 -20.19% Bearish
200-SMA 170.17 -19.96% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 142 141.42 -0.41% ↘ 143 140.62 25,645
21 Oct 2026 152.90 142 -7.13% ↘ 152.90 140 51,271
19 Oct 2026 146.51 146.68 +0.12% ↗ 149.46 144.21 72,505
16 Oct 2026 146 148.50 +1.71% ↗ 149.60 144.45 56,048
15 Oct 2026 149.18 145.78 -2.28% ↘ 149.18 145.05 35,847
14 Oct 2026 151.99 149.28 -1.78% ↘ 151.99 147.60 22,843
13 Oct 2026 146.10 149.83 +2.55% ↗ 153.79 144.51 49,790
12 Oct 2026 147.37 145.07 -1.56% ↘ 149.99 143.50 87,400
09 Oct 2026 148 148.11 +0.07% ↗ 149.59 145.64 37,518
08 Oct 2026 151.25 146.56 -3.10% ↘ 154.20 145 82,737
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 142 141.60 -0.28% ↘ 142.95 140.35 2,182
21 Oct 2026 147 142.80 -2.86% ↘ 147 142 5,550
19 Oct 2026 146.40 146.70 +0.20% ↗ 149.50 144.10 2,878
16 Oct 2026 145.05 148.55 +2.41% ↗ 150.40 145 3,453
15 Oct 2026 148.60 145.60 -2.02% ↘ 148.90 145 5,797
14 Oct 2026 149.75 149.75 +0.00% ↗ 150.75 148.65 607
13 Oct 2026 145.55 149.25 +2.54% ↗ 152.45 144.50 2,789
12 Oct 2026 146.25 145.35 -0.62% ↘ 149.90 144.60 5,873
09 Oct 2026 148.70 148.70 +0.00% ↗ 150.35 145.95 1,587
08 Oct 2026 154 145.45 -5.55% ↘ 154 144.65 2,504

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+