GKW Ltd.

BSE: 504704 · NSE: GKWLIMITED
₹1,561.80
▲ 5.70 (0.36%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 1,852
₹2.35
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Dec 22nd 2000 · Volume 368

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,561.80
Low1,523.90
High1,570

52-Week Range · NSE

1,561.80
Low1,375
High1,937.80

Today's Range · BSE

2.35
Low2.35
High2.35

52-Week Range · BSE

2.35
Low3.25
High13.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,556.10
Open Price1,524.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,523.90 / 1,570
52 Wk Low/High1,375 / 1,937.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 130
Prev. Close2.35
Open Price2.35
Today's Low/High2.35 / 2.35
52 Wk Low/High3.25 / 13.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
130
P/E
0
EPS
-
Book Value
4,391.46
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,550.40 +0.74% Bullish
10-SMA 1,546.21 +1.01% Bullish
20-SMA 1,547.05 +0.95% Bullish
50-SMA 1,572.51 -0.68% Bearish
100-SMA 1,650.15 -5.35% Bearish
200-SMA 1,649.17 -5.30% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2.43 -3.29% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1,524.20 1,561.80 +2.47% ↗ 1,570 1,523.90 1,852
22 Oct 2026 1,524.30 1,556.10 +2.09% ↗ 1,569 1,524.30 1,240
21 Oct 2026 1,525 1,527.20 +0.14% ↗ 1,555.50 1,501 3,087
19 Oct 2026 1,511.10 1,547.80 +2.43% ↗ 1,555 1,511.10 1,540
16 Oct 2026 1,559.10 1,559.10 +0.00% ↗ 1,559.10 1,559.10 1
15 Oct 2026 1,536 1,519.60 -1.07% ↘ 1,567.20 1,507.10 406
14 Oct 2026 1,584 1,536.60 -2.99% ↘ 1,584 1,529 43
13 Oct 2026 1,515.60 1,554.50 +2.57% ↗ 1,561 1,515.60 1,628
12 Oct 2026 1,550 1,554.50 +0.29% ↗ 1,556 1,522 3,365
09 Oct 2026 1,550 1,544.90 -0.33% ↘ 1,555.20 1,531 6,765
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Dec 2000 2.35 2.35 +0.00% ↗ 2.35 2.35 368
20 Dec 2000 2.65 2.65 +0.00% ↗ 2.65 2.65 70
19 Dec 2000 3.10 3.10 +0.00% ↗ 3.10 3.10 1,000
07 Dec 2000 2.05 2.05 +0.00% ↗ 2.05 2.05 24
13 Nov 2000 2 2 +0.00% ↗ 2 2 700
27 Sep 2000 2.10 2.10 +0.00% ↗ 2.10 2.10 673
20 Sep 2000 2.60 2.60 +0.00% ↗ 2.60 2.60 125

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+