GMM Pfaudler Ltd.

BSE: 505255 · NSE: GMMPFAUDLR
₹1,211
▼ -64 (-5.28%)
As of Oct 23, 15:54 · Volume 2,70,000
₹1,208.05
▼ -66.05 (-5.47%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 22,976

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,211
Low1,186.30
High1,260.70

52-Week Range · NSE

1,211
Low735
High1,533.60

Today's Range · BSE

1,208.05
Low1,190
High1,260

52-Week Range · BSE

1,208.05
Low735.35
High1,532
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,275
Open Price1,257.40
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,211 (846)
Today's Low/High1,186.30 / 1,260.70
52 Wk Low/High735 / 1,533.60
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close1,274.10
Open Price1,260
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,190 / 1,260
52 Wk Low/High735.35 / 1,532
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,294.88 -6.48% Bearish
10-SMA 1,313.85 -7.83% Bearish
20-SMA 1,383.47 -12.47% Bearish
50-SMA 1,245.94 -2.80% Bearish
100-SMA 1,025.46 +18.09% Bullish
200-SMA 976.91 +23.96% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,294.74 -6.70% Bearish
10-SMA 1,313.22 -8.01% Bearish
20-SMA 1,383.35 -12.67% Bearish
50-SMA 1,245.79 -3.03% Bearish
100-SMA 1,025.28 +17.83% Bullish
200-SMA 977.45 +23.59% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,251 1,275 +1.92% ↗ 1,298.30 1,237.20 1,56,727
21 Oct 2026 1,292 1,256.20 -2.77% ↘ 1,306.60 1,240.20 2,42,861
19 Oct 2026 1,306 1,288.60 -1.33% ↘ 1,323 1,281.10 98,810
16 Oct 2026 1,350 1,312.10 -2.81% ↘ 1,364.60 1,297.50 1,16,356
15 Oct 2026 1,369 1,342.50 -1.94% ↘ 1,369 1,317.30 1,59,810
14 Oct 2026 1,329.10 1,376.80 +3.59% ↗ 1,396.80 1,310.70 1,72,111
13 Oct 2026 1,331.70 1,321.40 -0.77% ↘ 1,331.70 1,266.10 1,82,587
12 Oct 2026 1,307.70 1,325.70 +1.38% ↗ 1,343.50 1,307.70 1,70,991
09 Oct 2026 1,348.70 1,299.80 -3.63% ↘ 1,358.40 1,285.50 1,71,311
08 Oct 2026 1,439.90 1,340.40 -6.91% ↘ 1,445.40 1,329.80 2,82,833
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,250 1,274.10 +1.93% ↗ 1,294.75 1,238.40 8,813
21 Oct 2026 1,289.85 1,258.20 -2.45% ↘ 1,307.90 1,243 19,905
19 Oct 2026 1,304.05 1,289 -1.15% ↘ 1,320.25 1,285 5,983
16 Oct 2026 1,354 1,311.70 -3.12% ↘ 1,371.40 1,298.55 6,891
15 Oct 2026 1,370 1,340.70 -2.14% ↘ 1,370 1,318.50 7,421
14 Oct 2026 1,331.90 1,376.50 +3.35% ↗ 1,392 1,315 6,747
13 Oct 2026 1,322.95 1,320.40 -0.19% ↘ 1,325 1,266.65 9,915
12 Oct 2026 1,319.95 1,323.20 +0.25% ↗ 1,340 1,310.60 6,642
09 Oct 2026 1,346.75 1,294.85 -3.85% ↘ 1,356.50 1,285.20 12,765
08 Oct 2026 1,438.40 1,343.55 -6.59% ↘ 1,440 1,328.75 15,531

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+