Greenpanel Industries Ltd.

BSE: 542857 · NSE: GREENPANEL
₹131.48
▼ -4.59 (-3.49%)
As of Oct 23, 15:51 · Volume 2,80,200
₹132.25
▼ -3.65 (-2.76%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,67,179

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

131.48
Low130
High139.48

52-Week Range · NSE

131.48
Low135.01
High310

Today's Range · BSE

132.25
Low129.90
High138.80

52-Week Range · BSE

132.25
Low134.65
High309.85
Quote Details
Prev. Close136.07
Open Price137.30
Bid Price (Qty)131.48 (9)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High130 / 139.48
52 Wk Low/High135.01 / 310
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close135.90
Open Price138.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High129.90 / 138.80
52 Wk Low/High134.65 / 309.85
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 139.92 -6.03% Bearish
10-SMA 145.98 -9.93% Bearish
20-SMA 153.67 -14.44% Bearish
50-SMA 158.72 -17.16% Bearish
100-SMA 175.91 -25.26% Bearish
200-SMA 192.54 -31.71% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 139.90 -5.47% Bearish
10-SMA 145.94 -9.38% Bearish
20-SMA 153.56 -13.88% Bearish
50-SMA 158.64 -16.64% Bearish
100-SMA 175.89 -24.81% Bearish
200-SMA 192.53 -31.31% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 135.01 136.07 +0.79% ↗ 138.58 135.01 1,31,383
21 Oct 2026 140.32 137.43 -2.06% ↘ 140.61 135.03 2,61,190
19 Oct 2026 144.56 140.32 -2.93% ↘ 146.80 139.80 1,39,436
16 Oct 2026 142 142.95 +0.67% ↗ 144.28 140.38 2,94,590
15 Oct 2026 148.60 142.83 -3.88% ↘ 149 141.85 4,46,932
14 Oct 2026 150.80 147.83 -1.97% ↘ 150.80 147 1,92,942
13 Oct 2026 154.69 150.49 -2.72% ↘ 154.69 149.50 4,61,786
12 Oct 2026 153.99 153.97 -0.01% ↘ 156.22 152.75 1,07,028
09 Oct 2026 154.17 153.78 -0.25% ↘ 155.40 152.31 1,21,907
08 Oct 2026 158 154.17 -2.42% ↘ 158 152.41 1,58,414
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 137.15 135.90 -0.91% ↘ 138 135.10 30,421
21 Oct 2026 140.90 137.55 -2.38% ↘ 140.90 134.65 30,081
19 Oct 2026 145.35 140.15 -3.58% ↘ 145.35 139.55 11,103
16 Oct 2026 140.20 142.95 +1.96% ↗ 144.55 140.20 13,667
15 Oct 2026 147.05 142.95 -2.79% ↘ 148 141.95 1,36,788
14 Oct 2026 152 147.95 -2.66% ↘ 152 146.75 1,11,902
13 Oct 2026 158 150.50 -4.75% ↘ 158 149.40 2,14,948
12 Oct 2026 151.05 153.70 +1.75% ↗ 155.80 151.05 5,760
09 Oct 2026 157 153.80 -2.04% ↘ 157 152.45 5,325
08 Oct 2026 160 153.95 -3.78% ↘ 160 152.50 1,03,164

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+