Hindustan Organic Chemicals Ltd.

BSE: 500449 · NSE: HOCL
₹19.90
▲ 0 (0%)
As of Aug 16th 2017 · Volume 51,679
₹46.25
▼ -2.43 (-5.25%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 34,865

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

19.90
Low19.05
High20

52-Week Range · NSE

19.90
Low15.10
High35.20

Today's Range · BSE

46.25
Low46.25
High47

52-Week Range · BSE

46.25
Low21.05
High64.15
Quote Details
Prev. Close19.90
Open Price19.50
Today's Low/High19.05 / 20
52 Wk Low/High15.10 / 35.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 77
Prev. Close48.68
Open Price46.26
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High46.25 / 47
52 Wk Low/High21.05 / 64.15
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
77
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
19.91
P/BV
0.30
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 19.43 +2.42% Bullish
10-SMA 20.72 -3.96% Bearish
20-SMA 22.66 -12.18% Bearish
50-SMA 24.67 -19.34% Bearish
100-SMA 25.91 -23.20% Bearish
200-SMA 144.49 -86.23% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 53.90 -14.19% Bearish
10-SMA 55.99 -17.40% Bearish
20-SMA 52.50 -11.90% Bearish
50-SMA 43.36 +6.67% Bullish
100-SMA 40.86 +13.19% Bullish
200-SMA 35.90 +28.83% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Aug 2017 19.50 19.90 +2.05% ↗ 20 19.05 51,679
14 Aug 2017 18.75 19.15 +2.13% ↗ 19.70 18.75 49,073
11 Aug 2017 19 19.05 +0.26% ↗ 19.80 18.10 58,145
10 Aug 2017 19.50 19.25 -1.28% ↘ 20.80 19.10 67,756
09 Aug 2017 20.10 19.80 -1.49% ↘ 20.15 19.50 70,847
08 Aug 2017 21.20 20.50 -3.30% ↘ 21.30 19.40 69,706
07 Aug 2017 21.20 21.10 -0.47% ↘ 21.80 20.60 97,293
04 Aug 2017 22.30 21.25 -4.71% ↘ 22.75 21.05 2,10,019
03 Aug 2017 24.40 22.80 -6.56% ↘ 24.50 22.40 2,40,822
02 Aug 2017 24.20 24.40 +0.83% ↗ 25.30 24.20 1,26,567
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 48.68 48.68 +0.00% ↗ 50 48.68 35,429
21 Oct 2026 52.90 51.24 -3.14% ↘ 53.93 51.24 32,067
19 Oct 2026 56 53.93 -3.70% ↘ 56 53.53 75,212
16 Oct 2026 57.10 56.34 -1.33% ↘ 58.11 56.34 90,918
15 Oct 2026 63.50 59.30 -6.61% ↘ 63.90 59.30 1,08,841
14 Oct 2026 64.15 62.42 -2.70% ↘ 64.15 61 2,40,565
13 Oct 2026 58.75 61.12 +4.03% ↗ 61.12 57.51 3,38,971
12 Oct 2026 55.05 58.21 +5.74% ↗ 58.21 54.10 2,82,226
09 Oct 2026 54.50 55.44 +1.72% ↗ 55.86 52.25 2,67,688
08 Oct 2026 56 53.20 -5.00% ↘ 56.50 52.60 1,22,265

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+