IL&FS Engineering & Construction Company Ltd.

BSE: 532907 · NSE: IL&FSENGG
₹37.32
▼ -0.74 (-1.98%)
As of Oct 23, 15:31 · Volume 70,652
₹37
▼ -0.51 (-1.38%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,918

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

37.32
Low37
High38.05

52-Week Range · NSE

37.32
Low21
High43.80

Today's Range · BSE

37
Low37
High39.35

52-Week Range · BSE

37
Low21.25
High44.46
Quote Details
Prev. Close38.06
Open Price38
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High37 / 38.05
52 Wk Low/High21 / 43.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close37.51
Open Price39.35
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High37 / 39.35
52 Wk Low/High21.25 / 44.46
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 38.67 -3.49% Bearish
10-SMA 38.68 -3.52% Bearish
20-SMA 39.14 -4.65% Bearish
50-SMA 37.88 -1.48% Bearish
100-SMA 34.15 +9.28% Bullish
200-SMA 29.88 +24.90% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 38.99 -5.10% Bearish
10-SMA 39.24 -5.71% Bearish
20-SMA 39.46 -6.23% Bearish
50-SMA 38.21 -3.17% Bearish
100-SMA 34.35 +7.71% Bullish
200-SMA 30.08 +23.01% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 38.30 38.06 -0.63% ↘ 39 38.05 1,07,150
21 Oct 2026 38.90 38.01 -2.29% ↘ 39.56 38 78,070
19 Oct 2026 39.15 39.29 +0.36% ↗ 40.55 38 59,403
16 Oct 2026 40.15 39 -2.86% ↘ 40.15 38 26,312
15 Oct 2026 38.65 39 +0.91% ↗ 40 37.50 14,587
14 Oct 2026 38.50 38.65 +0.39% ↗ 40.05 38.50 9,147
13 Oct 2026 39.05 38.72 -0.85% ↘ 39.55 38.51 6,550
12 Oct 2026 40.42 39.01 -3.49% ↘ 40.42 38.01 7,158
09 Oct 2026 38.57 38.50 -0.18% ↘ 39.50 38 10,217
08 Oct 2026 39.50 38.57 -2.35% ↘ 40.05 38.57 12,363
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 37.51 37.51 +0.00% ↗ 37.51 37.51 125
21 Oct 2026 39.07 38.50 -1.46% ↘ 39.07 36.50 1,72,550
19 Oct 2026 40.35 38.30 -5.08% ↘ 40.35 38.29 34,749
16 Oct 2026 38.35 40.30 +5.08% ↗ 40.35 38.35 10,533
15 Oct 2026 38.50 40.35 +4.81% ↗ 40.40 38.50 111
14 Oct 2026 39.59 38.50 -2.75% ↘ 39.59 38.50 553
13 Oct 2026 40.40 40.40 +0.00% ↗ 40.40 40.40 350
12 Oct 2026 38.50 38.50 +0.00% ↗ 38.50 38.50 201
08 Oct 2026 40 40 +0.00% ↗ 40 40 2
07 Oct 2026 40 40 +0.00% ↗ 40 40 853

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+