IL&FS Investment Managers Ltd.

BSE: 511208 · NSE: IVC
₹7.46
▼ -0.08 (-1.07%)
As of Oct 23, 15:52 · Volume 1,68,266
₹7.57
▲ 0.02 (0.26%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 17,582

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

7.46
Low7.40
High7.69

52-Week Range · NSE

7.46
Low6.02
High10.99

Today's Range · BSE

7.57
Low7.36
High7.68

52-Week Range · BSE

7.57
Low6
High11.25
Quote Details
Prev. Close7.54
Open Price7.69
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High7.40 / 7.69
52 Wk Low/High6.02 / 10.99
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 56
Prev. Close7.55
Open Price7.36
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High7.36 / 7.68
52 Wk Low/High6 / 11.25
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
56
P/E
60.57
EPS
1.53
Book Value
3.64
P/BV
1.22
Dividend Yield
16.1
Dividend
35%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7.69 -2.99% Bearish
10-SMA 7.81 -4.48% Bearish
20-SMA 7.82 -4.60% Bearish
50-SMA 8.34 -10.55% Bearish
100-SMA 8.30 -10.12% Bearish
200-SMA 7.90 -5.57% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7.70 -1.69% Bearish
10-SMA 7.84 -3.44% Bearish
20-SMA 7.83 -3.32% Bearish
50-SMA 8.35 -9.34% Bearish
100-SMA 8.31 -8.90% Bearish
200-SMA 7.91 -4.30% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 7.40 7.54 +1.89% ↗ 7.69 7.40 94,894
21 Oct 2026 7.57 7.57 +0.00% ↗ 7.69 7.25 1,57,324
19 Oct 2026 7.90 7.57 -4.18% ↘ 8 7.32 3,47,317
16 Oct 2026 8.01 7.88 -1.62% ↘ 8.01 7.61 1,05,572
15 Oct 2026 8.02 7.88 -1.75% ↘ 8.02 7.85 66,740
14 Oct 2026 8 7.97 -0.38% ↘ 8.05 7.94 93,114
13 Oct 2026 8.10 7.99 -1.36% ↘ 8.10 7.90 84,365
12 Oct 2026 7.90 7.99 +1.14% ↗ 8.06 7.86 1,16,473
09 Oct 2026 7.85 7.86 +0.13% ↗ 8.50 7.70 1,90,794
08 Oct 2026 7.98 7.87 -1.38% ↘ 7.98 7.85 92,979
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 7.55 7.55 +0.00% ↗ 7.77 7.43 9,028
21 Oct 2026 7.51 7.56 +0.67% ↗ 7.81 7.40 25,182
19 Oct 2026 8.11 7.63 -5.92% ↘ 8.11 7.26 81,344
16 Oct 2026 7.81 7.82 +0.13% ↗ 8.11 7.75 12,623
15 Oct 2026 7.83 7.93 +1.28% ↗ 8.07 7.78 15,077
14 Oct 2026 7.91 8.02 +1.39% ↗ 8.06 7.91 14,123
13 Oct 2026 7.94 8.04 +1.26% ↗ 8.10 7.93 9,744
12 Oct 2026 7.71 8.02 +4.02% ↗ 8.07 7.71 5,871
09 Oct 2026 7.70 7.87 +2.21% ↗ 8 7.70 27,262
08 Oct 2026 7.83 7.91 +1.02% ↗ 7.99 7.77 24,777

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+