IL&FS Transportation Networks Ltd.

BSE: 533177 · NSE: IL&FSTRANS
₹1.92
▲ 0.01 (0.52%)
As of Oct 23, 15:31 · Volume 33,208
₹1.93
▼ -0.03 (-1.55%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 8,154

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1.92
Low1.87
High1.98

52-Week Range · NSE

1.92
Low1.75
High3.18

Today's Range · BSE

1.93
Low1.90
High1.96

52-Week Range · BSE

1.93
Low1.78
High3.16
Quote Details
Prev. Close1.91
Open Price1.98
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1.87 / 1.98
52 Wk Low/High1.75 / 3.18
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close1.96
Open Price1.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1.90 / 1.96
52 Wk Low/High1.78 / 3.16
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.91 +0.52% Bullish
10-SMA 2 -4.00% Bearish
20-SMA 1.95 -1.54% Bearish
50-SMA 2.02 -4.95% Bearish
100-SMA 2.13 -9.86% Bearish
200-SMA 2.30 -16.52% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.93 +0.00% Bullish
10-SMA 2.01 -3.98% Bearish
20-SMA 1.97 -2.03% Bearish
50-SMA 2.04 -5.39% Bearish
100-SMA 2.16 -10.65% Bearish
200-SMA 2.32 -16.81% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1.88 1.91 +1.60% ↗ 1.98 1.88 19,529
21 Oct 2026 1.84 1.91 +3.80% ↗ 1.95 1.84 19,505
19 Oct 2026 1.90 1.90 +0.00% ↗ 1.95 1.86 67,372
16 Oct 2026 1.94 1.91 -1.55% ↘ 1.96 1.90 70,791
15 Oct 2026 2.05 1.93 -5.85% ↘ 2.05 1.93 68,355
14 Oct 2026 2.18 2.03 -6.88% ↘ 2.18 2.03 90,780
13 Oct 2026 2.20 2.13 -3.18% ↘ 2.20 2.10 18,179
12 Oct 2026 2.14 2.14 +0.00% ↗ 2.15 2.07 42,068
09 Oct 2026 2.12 2.05 -3.30% ↘ 2.15 2.02 85,168
08 Oct 2026 2 2.05 +2.50% ↗ 2.07 1.94 65,927
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1.97 1.96 -0.51% ↘ 1.97 1.91 9,840
21 Oct 2026 1.88 1.90 +1.06% ↗ 1.99 1.88 71,556
19 Oct 2026 1.92 1.90 -1.04% ↘ 1.92 1.90 4,164
16 Oct 2026 1.94 1.96 +1.03% ↗ 1.96 1.85 2,946
15 Oct 2026 2.06 1.92 -6.80% ↘ 2.06 1.92 80,125
14 Oct 2026 2.16 2.02 -6.48% ↘ 2.16 2.02 93,299
13 Oct 2026 2.13 2.12 -0.47% ↘ 2.23 2.10 4,810
12 Oct 2026 2.10 2.17 +3.33% ↗ 2.18 2.06 11,914
09 Oct 2026 2.07 2.10 +1.45% ↗ 2.17 2.07 1,08,257
08 Oct 2026 1.98 2.07 +4.55% ↗ 2.07 1.95 15,923

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+