Sammaan Capital Ltd.

BSE: 535789 · NSE: SAMMAANCAP
₹114.99
▼ -4.39 (-3.82%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 72,04,796
₹115
▼ -4.40 (-3.83%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 6,22,584

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

114.99
Low113.21
High119.41

52-Week Range · NSE

114.99
Low113.21
High192.95

Today's Range · BSE

115
Low113.15
High119.55

52-Week Range · BSE

115
Low113.15
High192.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close119.38
Open Price119
Bid Price (Qty)114.99 (2,183)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High113.21 / 119.41
52 Wk Low/High113.21 / 192.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 13,356.59 Cr
Prev. Close119.40
Open Price118.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High113.15 / 119.55
52 Wk Low/High113.15 / 192.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
13,356.59 Cr
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
171.73
P/BV
0.69
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 123.37 -6.79% Bearish
10-SMA 128.05 -10.20% Bearish
20-SMA 131.71 -12.69% Bearish
50-SMA 142.46 -19.28% Bearish
100-SMA 155.80 -26.19% Bearish
200-SMA 151.60 -24.15% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 123.30 -6.73% Bearish
10-SMA 128.03 -10.18% Bearish
20-SMA 131.72 -12.69% Bearish
50-SMA 142.46 -19.28% Bearish
100-SMA 155.77 -26.17% Bearish
200-SMA 151.56 -24.12% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 119 114.99 -3.37% ↘ 119.41 113.21 72,04,796
22 Oct 2026 122 119.38 -2.15% ↘ 123.27 118.86 92,86,442
21 Oct 2026 125.90 122.80 -2.46% ↘ 126.10 121 78,56,174
19 Oct 2026 134 125.80 -6.12% ↘ 134.05 124.10 1,02,56,705
16 Oct 2026 137.50 133.86 -2.65% ↘ 137.50 131.42 67,52,563
15 Oct 2026 132.55 136.98 +3.34% ↗ 139.45 131.96 1,45,77,329
14 Oct 2026 134.06 132.71 -1.01% ↘ 134.80 132.31 43,31,699
13 Oct 2026 132.51 135.10 +1.95% ↗ 135.80 131.22 41,35,821
12 Oct 2026 126.55 132.44 +4.65% ↗ 133 126.55 51,08,157
09 Oct 2026 128.80 126.44 -1.83% ↘ 128.94 125.66 46,78,834
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 118.85 115 -3.24% ↘ 119.55 113.15 6,22,584
22 Oct 2026 122 119.40 -2.13% ↘ 123.25 119 2,94,916
21 Oct 2026 125.15 122.70 -1.96% ↘ 126.10 121 3,71,588
19 Oct 2026 134.35 125.65 -6.48% ↘ 134.35 125 3,35,399
16 Oct 2026 137.70 133.75 -2.87% ↘ 137.70 131.40 3,32,871
15 Oct 2026 132.35 136.95 +3.48% ↗ 139.50 132 8,88,230
14 Oct 2026 134.20 132.75 -1.08% ↘ 134.80 132.35 3,21,822
13 Oct 2026 132.60 135.20 +1.96% ↗ 135.80 131.35 2,07,346
12 Oct 2026 126.65 132.40 +4.54% ↗ 132.90 126.65 4,88,966
09 Oct 2026 128.85 126.45 -1.86% ↘ 129.15 125.70 2,73,466

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+