Indian Overseas Bank

BSE: 532388 · NSE: IOB
₹28.68
▼ -1.18 (-4.11%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 45,42,066
₹28.70
▼ -1.17 (-4.08%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 5,67,344

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

28.68
Low28.42
High30.10

52-Week Range · NSE

28.68
Low29.72
High41.80

Today's Range · BSE

28.70
Low28.39
High30.05

52-Week Range · BSE

28.70
Low29.73
High41.73
Quote Details
Prev. Close29.86
Open Price29.86
Bid Price (Qty)28.68 (1,238)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High28.42 / 30.10
52 Wk Low/High29.72 / 41.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 55,227.90 Cr
Prev. Close29.87
Open Price29.57
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High28.39 / 30.05
52 Wk Low/High29.73 / 41.73
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
55,227.90 Cr
P/E
10.20
EPS
2.70
Book Value
17.70
P/BV
1.43
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 30.54 -6.09% Bearish
10-SMA 30.61 -6.31% Bearish
20-SMA 31 -7.48% Bearish
50-SMA 32.18 -10.88% Bearish
100-SMA 33.10 -13.35% Bearish
200-SMA 33.84 -15.25% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 30.55 -6.06% Bearish
10-SMA 30.61 -6.24% Bearish
20-SMA 31.01 -7.45% Bearish
50-SMA 32.18 -10.81% Bearish
100-SMA 33.10 -13.29% Bearish
200-SMA 33.84 -15.19% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 30.39 29.86 -1.74% ↘ 30.44 29.72 26,70,717
21 Oct 2026 30.71 30.39 -1.04% ↘ 30.94 30.13 16,42,541
19 Oct 2026 31 30.71 -0.94% ↘ 31.50 30.61 24,79,843
16 Oct 2026 30.97 30.99 +0.06% ↗ 31.10 30.58 15,48,903
15 Oct 2026 31.65 30.74 -2.88% ↘ 32.40 30.51 52,86,409
14 Oct 2026 30.80 31.31 +1.66% ↗ 31.42 30.60 36,11,579
13 Oct 2026 30.30 30.79 +1.62% ↗ 30.92 30.06 24,39,537
12 Oct 2026 30.89 30.25 -2.07% ↘ 30.90 30.20 16,71,115
09 Oct 2026 30.48 30.58 +0.33% ↗ 30.79 30.21 21,49,589
08 Oct 2026 31.03 30.48 -1.77% ↘ 31.19 30.40 18,64,731
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 30.45 29.87 -1.90% ↘ 30.45 29.73 4,25,961
21 Oct 2026 30.70 30.43 -0.88% ↘ 30.98 30.19 1,43,356
19 Oct 2026 31.19 30.69 -1.60% ↘ 31.45 30.58 1,55,846
16 Oct 2026 30.83 30.98 +0.49% ↗ 31.08 30.56 2,44,105
15 Oct 2026 31.66 30.76 -2.84% ↘ 32.41 30.60 3,67,889
14 Oct 2026 30.76 31.29 +1.72% ↗ 31.45 30.63 2,64,484
13 Oct 2026 30.26 30.79 +1.75% ↗ 30.89 30.10 3,07,359
12 Oct 2026 30.90 30.25 -2.10% ↘ 30.90 30.20 3,07,665
09 Oct 2026 30.50 30.60 +0.33% ↗ 30.78 30.24 2,69,838
08 Oct 2026 31.26 30.45 -2.59% ↘ 31.26 30.34 1,62,673

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+