Indraprastha Gas Ltd.

BSE: 532514 · NSE: IGL
₹141.71
▲ 1.70 (1.20%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 33,38,657
₹141.95
▲ 2 (1.41%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,49,816

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

141.71
Low137.32
High142.74

52-Week Range · NSE

141.71
Low139.20
High219.10

Today's Range · BSE

141.95
Low137.30
High142.65

52-Week Range · BSE

141.95
Low139.20
High219
Quote Details
Prev. Close140.01
Open Price140.10
Bid Price (Qty)141.71 (2)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High137.32 / 142.74
52 Wk Low/High139.20 / 219.10
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 19,839.42 Cr
Prev. Close139.95
Open Price140.30
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High137.30 / 142.65
52 Wk Low/High139.20 / 219
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
19,839.42 Cr
P/E
12.64
EPS
9.74
Book Value
71.33
P/BV
1.68
Dividend Yield
5
Dividend
75%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 142.61 -0.63% Bearish
10-SMA 143.29 -1.10% Bearish
20-SMA 143.72 -1.40% Bearish
50-SMA 147.82 -4.13% Bearish
100-SMA 153.01 -7.39% Bearish
200-SMA 159.76 -11.30% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 142.58 -0.44% Bearish
10-SMA 143.34 -0.97% Bearish
20-SMA 143.76 -1.26% Bearish
50-SMA 147.87 -4.00% Bearish
100-SMA 153.03 -7.24% Bearish
200-SMA 159.94 -11.25% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 141.90 140.01 -1.33% ↘ 142.19 139.24 11,92,331
21 Oct 2026 142.54 142.31 -0.16% ↘ 143.55 141 10,68,375
19 Oct 2026 143.15 142.54 -0.43% ↘ 144.33 142.18 5,99,141
16 Oct 2026 145.25 143.06 -1.51% ↘ 145.28 142.75 7,91,803
15 Oct 2026 144.50 145.14 +0.44% ↗ 146.49 142.72 14,53,087
14 Oct 2026 143 145.09 +1.46% ↗ 145.80 142.35 19,84,303
13 Oct 2026 143.01 142.85 -0.11% ↘ 143.76 141.62 10,79,223
12 Oct 2026 145.46 143.67 -1.23% ↘ 146.40 143.30 7,66,381
09 Oct 2026 142 146.15 +2.92% ↗ 147.74 140.72 23,95,557
08 Oct 2026 145 142.03 -2.05% ↘ 146.69 140.10 18,60,599
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 142.80 139.95 -2.00% ↘ 143 139.20 41,205
21 Oct 2026 142.75 142.25 -0.35% ↘ 143.50 141 43,137
19 Oct 2026 143 142.45 -0.38% ↘ 144.30 142.10 25,856
16 Oct 2026 145 143 -1.38% ↘ 145.30 142.80 78,092
15 Oct 2026 145 145.25 +0.17% ↗ 146.40 142.70 63,197
14 Oct 2026 142.80 145.20 +1.68% ↗ 145.80 142.30 1,09,188
13 Oct 2026 143.55 142.90 -0.45% ↘ 143.70 141.65 32,217
12 Oct 2026 146.05 143.65 -1.64% ↘ 146.35 143.40 30,901
09 Oct 2026 142 146.10 +2.89% ↗ 147.70 140.75 1,45,690
08 Oct 2026 145.80 142.65 -2.16% ↘ 146.30 140.50 88,048

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+