Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.

BSE: 500219 · NSE: JISLJALEQS
₹25.19 LIVE
▲ 2.01 (7.98%)
As of Oct 27, 11:59 · Volume 3,14,12,397
₹25 LIVE
▲ 1.78 (7.12%)
As of Oct 27, 12:13 · Volume 3,00,879

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

25.19
Low23.18
High26.25

52-Week Range · NSE

25.19
Low22.96
High55.79

Today's Range · BSE

25
Low23.18
High26.23

52-Week Range · BSE

25
Low22.93
High55.38
Quote Details
Prev. Close23.18
Open Price23.21
Bid Price (Qty)25.19 (1,091)
Offer Price (Qty)25.22 (15,878)
Today's Low/High23.18 / 26.25
52 Wk Low/High22.96 / 55.79
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close23.22
Open Price23.18
Bid Price (Qty)24.89 (52)
Offer Price (Qty)24.98 (28,766)
Today's Low/High23.18 / 26.23
52 Wk Low/High22.93 / 55.38
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
-
EPS
0.33
Book Value
70.29
P/BV
0.28
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
50%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 24.59 +2.44% Bullish
10-SMA 25.78 -2.29% Bearish
20-SMA 26.76 -5.87% Bearish
50-SMA 28.12 -10.42% Bearish
100-SMA 29.92 -15.81% Bearish
200-SMA 31.85 -20.91% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 24.62 +1.54% Bullish
10-SMA 25.80 -3.10% Bearish
20-SMA 26.76 -6.58% Bearish
50-SMA 28.14 -11.16% Bearish
100-SMA 29.93 -16.47% Bearish
200-SMA 31.90 -21.63% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
26 Oct 2026 23.60 23.18 -1.78% ↘ 23.87 22.96 21,79,262
23 Oct 2026 24.50 23.56 -3.84% ↘ 24.51 23.41 32,98,534
22 Oct 2026 25.10 24.50 -2.39% ↘ 25.44 24.01 26,23,190
21 Oct 2026 26.63 25.10 -5.75% ↘ 26.67 25 25,57,647
19 Oct 2026 26.97 26.63 -1.26% ↘ 27.16 26.49 12,20,326
16 Oct 2026 27.03 27 -0.11% ↘ 27.11 26.82 8,67,302
15 Oct 2026 26.91 27.02 +0.41% ↗ 27.27 26.81 14,49,414
14 Oct 2026 26.71 27.11 +1.50% ↗ 27.56 26.71 20,66,334
13 Oct 2026 26.56 26.91 +1.32% ↗ 27.24 26.50 19,16,877
12 Oct 2026 26.81 26.81 +0.00% ↗ 27.27 26.41 28,02,831
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
26 Oct 2026 23.20 23.22 +0.09% ↗ 23.93 22.93 88,751
23 Oct 2026 24.37 23.58 -3.24% ↘ 24.48 23.45 3,12,926
22 Oct 2026 25.11 24.55 -2.23% ↘ 25.45 24.39 1,79,891
21 Oct 2026 26.68 25.11 -5.88% ↘ 26.68 25.04 1,07,551
19 Oct 2026 26.71 26.64 -0.26% ↘ 27.15 26.53 63,032
16 Oct 2026 27.20 27.09 -0.40% ↘ 27.20 26.85 68,378
15 Oct 2026 26.88 27.05 +0.63% ↗ 27.25 26.81 54,146
14 Oct 2026 27.12 27.21 +0.33% ↗ 27.55 26.81 74,574
13 Oct 2026 26.99 26.90 -0.33% ↘ 27.23 26.53 30,324
12 Oct 2026 27.10 26.67 -1.59% ↘ 27.28 26.46 9,06,002

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+