Jubilant Pharmova Ltd.

BSE: 530019 · NSE: JUBLPHARMA
₹938.30
▲ 6.10 (0.65%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 1,42,183
₹938.50
▲ 2.75 (0.29%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 9,259

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

938.30
Low895.10
High944.80

52-Week Range · NSE

938.30
Low786.05
High1,183

Today's Range · BSE

938.50
Low895.25
High942

52-Week Range · BSE

938.50
Low783.75
High1,183.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close932.20
Open Price932
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)938.30 (1)
Today's Low/High895.10 / 944.80
52 Wk Low/High786.05 / 1,183
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 16,695.85 Cr
Prev. Close935.75
Open Price938.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High895.25 / 942
52 Wk Low/High783.75 / 1,183.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
16,695.85 Cr
P/E
37.49
EPS
3.97
Book Value
145.17
P/BV
2.09
Dividend Yield
0.53
Dividend
500%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 934.86 +0.37% Bullish
10-SMA 937.67 +0.07% Bullish
20-SMA 976.34 -3.90% Bearish
50-SMA 955.69 -1.82% Bearish
100-SMA 963.48 -2.61% Bearish
200-SMA 947.88 -1.01% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 936.96 +0.16% Bullish
10-SMA 938.51 0.00% Bearish
20-SMA 976.71 -3.91% Bearish
50-SMA 955.92 -1.82% Bearish
100-SMA 963.24 -2.57% Bearish
200-SMA 948.19 -1.02% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 932 938.30 +0.68% ↗ 944.80 895.10 1,42,183
22 Oct 2026 928 932.20 +0.45% ↗ 944.80 913 1,07,635
21 Oct 2026 938.20 929.40 -0.94% ↘ 938.50 911.60 1,77,629
19 Oct 2026 931.60 935.80 +0.45% ↗ 948.40 931.50 80,672
16 Oct 2026 938.20 938.60 +0.04% ↗ 954.90 928.60 1,34,966
15 Oct 2026 939.90 938.20 -0.18% ↘ 949 919.70 2,08,268
14 Oct 2026 945 938.90 -0.65% ↘ 948.90 928.50 3,91,864
13 Oct 2026 956.20 942.50 -1.43% ↘ 956.30 921.40 4,57,491
12 Oct 2026 931.90 950.90 +2.04% ↗ 969.90 908 14,19,970
09 Oct 2026 940.40 931.90 -0.90% ↘ 950 917.60 1,23,186
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 938.20 937.85 -0.04% ↘ 942 895.25 9,259
22 Oct 2026 930.05 935.75 +0.61% ↗ 944 914.55 7,089
21 Oct 2026 931.80 930.10 -0.18% ↘ 934.35 911.80 32,732
19 Oct 2026 931.90 936.70 +0.52% ↗ 946.80 931.90 10,325
16 Oct 2026 935 944.40 +1.01% ↗ 954.20 929.55 9,298
15 Oct 2026 938.70 938.15 -0.06% ↘ 948.50 919.10 14,276
14 Oct 2026 944.85 938.95 -0.62% ↘ 949.40 928.50 13,950
13 Oct 2026 954.85 942.95 -1.25% ↘ 955.80 921.95 26,189
12 Oct 2026 931.20 949 +1.91% ↗ 965.50 910 10,63,102
09 Oct 2026 938.30 931.20 -0.76% ↘ 939.75 918 1,57,672

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+