Jyoti Structures Ltd.

BSE: 513250 · NSE: JYOTISTRUC
₹8.16
▲ 0.08 (0.98%)
As of Oct 23, 15:56 · Volume 1,46,32,470
₹8.23
▲ 0.16 (1.94%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 6,47,083

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

8.16
Low8.07
High9.04

52-Week Range · NSE

8.16
Low7.94
High14.47

Today's Range · BSE

8.23
Low8.08
High9.12

52-Week Range · BSE

8.23
Low7.92
High14.41
Quote Details
Prev. Close8.08
Open Price8.61
Bid Price (Qty)8.16 (3,58,639)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High8.07 / 9.04
52 Wk Low/High7.94 / 14.47
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 8
Prev. Close8.07
Open Price8.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High8.08 / 9.12
52 Wk Low/High7.92 / 14.41
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
8
P/E
17.33
EPS
0.47
Book Value
4.18
P/BV
1.97
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
40%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 8.42 -3.09% Bearish
10-SMA 8.71 -6.31% Bearish
20-SMA 8.81 -7.38% Bearish
50-SMA 9.56 -14.64% Bearish
100-SMA 10.64 -23.31% Bearish
200-SMA 10.95 -25.48% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 8.44 -2.49% Bearish
10-SMA 8.71 -5.51% Bearish
20-SMA 8.81 -6.58% Bearish
50-SMA 9.57 -14.00% Bearish
100-SMA 10.65 -22.72% Bearish
200-SMA 10.94 -24.77% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 8.61 8.16 -5.23% ↘ 9.04 8.07 1,46,32,470
22 Oct 2026 8.34 8.08 -3.12% ↘ 8.34 8.02 63,69,687
21 Oct 2026 8.68 8.36 -3.69% ↘ 8.73 8.25 52,26,187
19 Oct 2026 8.92 8.59 -3.70% ↘ 8.99 8.56 29,04,990
16 Oct 2026 8.96 8.92 -0.45% ↘ 9.02 8.70 36,18,648
15 Oct 2026 9.05 8.91 -1.55% ↘ 9.49 8.80 79,06,133
14 Oct 2026 9.08 9.04 -0.44% ↘ 9.15 9.01 24,63,486
13 Oct 2026 9 9.08 +0.89% ↗ 9.27 8.88 36,92,619
12 Oct 2026 8.92 9.01 +1.01% ↗ 9.09 8.90 27,02,569
09 Oct 2026 8.85 8.93 +0.90% ↗ 9.09 8.75 36,86,282
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 8.50 8.17 -3.88% ↘ 9.12 8.08 6,47,083
22 Oct 2026 8.23 8.07 -1.94% ↘ 8.36 8.03 6,57,701
21 Oct 2026 8.61 8.40 -2.44% ↘ 8.73 8.26 5,77,110
19 Oct 2026 9.24 8.61 -6.82% ↘ 9.24 8.59 1,75,691
16 Oct 2026 9 8.95 -0.56% ↘ 9.01 8.75 1,73,183
15 Oct 2026 8.95 8.90 -0.56% ↘ 9.49 8.85 2,65,971
14 Oct 2026 9.04 9.05 +0.11% ↗ 9.16 9 1,45,854
13 Oct 2026 9.05 9.10 +0.55% ↗ 9.26 8.89 2,59,742
12 Oct 2026 9.02 8.96 -0.67% ↘ 9.10 8.90 2,02,539
09 Oct 2026 8.76 8.93 +1.94% ↗ 9.12 8.76 1,79,148

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+