Lupin Ltd.

BSE: 500257 · NSE: LUPIN
₹1,928.90
▲ 6.90 (0.36%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 7,02,156
₹1,925
▼ -3 (-0.16%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 66,019

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,928.90
Low1,892.90
High1,929.90

52-Week Range · NSE

1,928.90
Low1,896.10
High2,529.50

Today's Range · BSE

1,925
Low1,893.25
High1,928.60

52-Week Range · BSE

1,925
Low1,897.25
High2,530
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,922
Open Price1,922
Bid Price (Qty)1,928.90 (88)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,892.90 / 1,929.90
52 Wk Low/High1,896.10 / 2,529.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 88,206.66 Cr
Prev. Close1,928
Open Price1,921.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,893.25 / 1,928.60
52 Wk Low/High1,897.25 / 2,530
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
88,206.66 Cr
P/E
16.53
EPS
139.25
Book Value
659.12
P/BV
3.69
Dividend Yield
0.93
Dividend
900%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,953.54 -1.26% Bearish
10-SMA 1,950.29 -1.10% Bearish
20-SMA 2,001.36 -3.62% Bearish
50-SMA 2,096.79 -8.01% Bearish
100-SMA 2,238.10 -13.82% Bearish
200-SMA 2,248.91 -14.23% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,950.75 -1.32% Bearish
10-SMA 1,951.66 -1.37% Bearish
20-SMA 2,002.48 -3.87% Bearish
50-SMA 2,097.41 -8.22% Bearish
100-SMA 2,237.46 -13.96% Bearish
200-SMA 2,247.89 -14.36% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,942 1,922 -1.03% ↘ 1,945.70 1,896.10 7,28,620
21 Oct 2026 1,948.10 1,964 +0.82% ↗ 1,964 1,929 6,33,221
19 Oct 2026 1,955.80 1,939.20 -0.85% ↘ 1,971.60 1,930 6,02,008
16 Oct 2026 1,980 1,961.60 -0.93% ↘ 1,980.50 1,947 7,29,311
15 Oct 2026 1,943 1,980.90 +1.95% ↗ 1,990.90 1,943 6,73,280
14 Oct 2026 1,950 1,953.20 +0.16% ↗ 1,954.80 1,925.70 7,95,620
13 Oct 2026 1,935 1,953.60 +0.96% ↗ 1,958.40 1,926.50 7,39,314
12 Oct 2026 1,955.90 1,935 -1.07% ↘ 1,964.90 1,933.20 4,18,279
09 Oct 2026 1,948 1,956.50 +0.44% ↗ 1,968.90 1,942 3,62,459
08 Oct 2026 2,012.90 1,936.90 -3.78% ↘ 2,020.90 1,936.90 6,11,469
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,944 1,928 -0.82% ↘ 1,944.70 1,897.25 12,086
21 Oct 2026 1,950 1,957 +0.36% ↗ 1,959.30 1,929.60 42,945
19 Oct 2026 1,965.75 1,953.75 -0.61% ↘ 1,969.90 1,931.40 5,864
16 Oct 2026 1,988.75 1,955.80 -1.66% ↘ 1,988.75 1,948 30,595
15 Oct 2026 1,954.75 1,959.20 +0.23% ↗ 1,990 1,942.20 35,937
14 Oct 2026 1,950 1,954.80 +0.25% ↗ 1,954.90 1,926 64,568
13 Oct 2026 1,930.95 1,960 +1.50% ↗ 1,960 1,925.85 45,048
12 Oct 2026 1,959.95 1,946 -0.71% ↘ 1,966.05 1,934.50 19,421
09 Oct 2026 1,944.55 1,960 +0.79% ↗ 1,967.75 1,942 26,687
08 Oct 2026 2,015.05 1,942 -3.63% ↘ 2,020.70 1,940 18,345

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+