Lodha Developers Ltd.

BSE: 543287 · NSE: LODHA
₹963
▼ -43.40 (-4.51%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 18,19,622
₹963
▼ -42.65 (-4.43%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 49,989

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

963
Low941
High1,003.10

52-Week Range · NSE

963
Low650.80
High1,344.95

Today's Range · BSE

963
Low941
High1,005.65

52-Week Range · BSE

963
Low650.85
High1,344
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,006.40
Open Price1,003.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)963 (244)
Today's Low/High941 / 1,003.10
52 Wk Low/High650.80 / 1,344.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 96,243.51 Cr
Prev. Close1,005.65
Open Price1,005.65
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High941 / 1,005.65
52 Wk Low/High650.85 / 1,344
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
96,243.51 Cr
P/E
28.07
EPS
29.23
Book Value
222.36
P/BV
3.90
Dividend Yield
0.44
Dividend
42.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,034.38 -6.90% Bearish
10-SMA 1,052.31 -8.49% Bearish
20-SMA 1,092.52 -11.86% Bearish
50-SMA 1,156.53 -16.73% Bearish
100-SMA 1,111.09 -13.33% Bearish
200-SMA 1,021.78 -5.75% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,032.79 -6.76% Bearish
10-SMA 1,052.42 -8.50% Bearish
20-SMA 1,092.16 -11.83% Bearish
50-SMA 1,156.32 -16.72% Bearish
100-SMA 1,111.22 -13.34% Bearish
200-SMA 1,021.80 -5.75% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,005 1,006.40 +0.14% ↗ 1,015 992.10 9,17,625
21 Oct 2026 1,040 1,015 -2.40% ↘ 1,047.40 1,005.60 12,50,637
19 Oct 2026 1,067 1,030 -3.47% ↘ 1,067.60 1,027.70 8,05,992
16 Oct 2026 1,059.50 1,058.70 -0.08% ↘ 1,064.20 1,045.10 12,71,203
15 Oct 2026 1,056 1,061.80 +0.55% ↗ 1,071 1,037.50 14,87,449
14 Oct 2026 1,085 1,059.60 -2.34% ↘ 1,095.90 1,057 11,87,949
13 Oct 2026 1,073 1,091.50 +1.72% ↗ 1,092 1,068 9,04,172
12 Oct 2026 1,072.30 1,069.70 -0.24% ↘ 1,094 1,067.40 8,71,312
09 Oct 2026 1,067.70 1,064.80 -0.27% ↘ 1,076.20 1,051.20 11,20,857
08 Oct 2026 1,109.10 1,065.60 -3.92% ↘ 1,111.10 1,065.60 17,12,251
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,029.95 1,005.65 -2.36% ↘ 1,029.95 991.75 26,955
21 Oct 2026 1,038.05 1,006 -3.09% ↘ 1,046.20 1,005.80 21,781
19 Oct 2026 1,061.90 1,029.40 -3.06% ↘ 1,067.75 1,028.70 35,993
16 Oct 2026 1,062.75 1,061.90 -0.08% ↘ 1,064.50 1,046.25 19,048
15 Oct 2026 1,052.70 1,061 +0.79% ↗ 1,070.30 1,038 38,378
14 Oct 2026 1,083.05 1,057.10 -2.40% ↘ 1,095.40 1,057 36,389
13 Oct 2026 1,071 1,094 +2.15% ↗ 1,094 1,069 15,108
12 Oct 2026 1,064.05 1,077.35 +1.25% ↗ 1,093.95 1,064.05 20,299
09 Oct 2026 1,068 1,064 -0.37% ↘ 1,076.20 1,051.80 36,996
08 Oct 2026 1,113.95 1,067.75 -4.15% ↘ 1,113.95 1,066.65 36,776

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+