Manali Petrochemicals Ltd.

BSE: 500268 · NSE: MANALIPETC
₹84.14 LIVE
▼ -1.65 (-1.96%)
As of Oct 15, 10:49 · Volume 4,26,995
₹83.52 LIVE
▼ -2.31 (-2.77%)
As of Oct 15, 11:03 · Volume 31,586

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

84.14
Low83.75
High86.21

52-Week Range · NSE

84.14
Low39.13
High93

Today's Range · BSE

83.52
Low83
High86.78

52-Week Range · BSE

83.52
Low39.15
High92.99
Quote Details
Prev. Close85.79
Open Price86.07
Bid Price (Qty)84.06 (34)
Offer Price (Qty)84.14 (9)
Today's Low/High83.75 / 86.21
52 Wk Low/High39.13 / 93
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 246
Prev. Close85.83
Open Price86.78
Bid Price (Qty)83.31 (29)
Offer Price (Qty)83.62 (480)
Today's Low/High83 / 86.78
52 Wk Low/High39.15 / 92.99
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
246
P/E
11.36
EPS
2.02
Book Value
56.76
P/BV
1.10
Dividend Yield
0.58
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 85.19 -1.23% Bearish
10-SMA 85.51 -1.60% Bearish
20-SMA 84.60 -0.54% Bearish
50-SMA 79.22 +6.21% Bullish
100-SMA 71.50 +17.68% Bullish
200-SMA 63.10 +33.34% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 85.09 -1.85% Bearish
10-SMA 85.47 -2.28% Bearish
20-SMA 84.56 -1.23% Bearish
50-SMA 79.22 +5.43% Bullish
100-SMA 71.51 +16.79% Bullish
200-SMA 63.10 +32.36% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
14 Oct 2026 84.41 85.79 +1.63% ↗ 87.20 83.61 16,45,372
13 Oct 2026 83.60 84.41 +0.97% ↗ 85.25 80.13 17,82,244
12 Oct 2026 86.97 83.99 -3.43% ↘ 87.09 82.10 17,78,173
09 Oct 2026 86 85.87 -0.15% ↘ 87.87 85.10 15,84,998
08 Oct 2026 90.48 85.88 -5.08% ↘ 90.69 85.20 24,39,553
07 Oct 2026 93 90.48 -2.71% ↘ 93 87.70 39,75,432
06 Oct 2026 88 92.36 +4.95% ↗ 92.80 87.45 1,04,82,494
05 Oct 2026 80.53 87.19 +8.27% ↗ 91.90 80.10 3,00,33,782
01 Oct 2026 81.05 78.15 -3.58% ↘ 81.06 75.56 13,64,744
30 Sep 2026 80.65 80.98 +0.41% ↗ 82.75 80.18 8,28,103
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
14 Oct 2026 84.49 85.83 +1.59% ↗ 87 83.57 1,05,464
13 Oct 2026 83.67 84.32 +0.78% ↗ 85.38 80.20 1,43,465
12 Oct 2026 85.91 83.85 -2.40% ↘ 87.09 82.15 84,151
09 Oct 2026 86.99 85.91 -1.24% ↘ 87.63 85.01 94,538
08 Oct 2026 90.68 85.54 -5.67% ↘ 90.68 85.31 1,18,662
07 Oct 2026 92.94 90.45 -2.68% ↘ 92.99 87.71 2,11,233
06 Oct 2026 87.51 92.29 +5.46% ↗ 92.70 87.50 6,01,018
05 Oct 2026 82 87.36 +6.54% ↗ 92 80.49 16,87,355
01 Oct 2026 80.14 78.04 -2.62% ↘ 81 75.77 1,29,440
30 Sep 2026 80.50 81.06 +0.70% ↗ 82.74 80.30 63,449

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+