Manali Petrochemicals Ltd.

BSE: 500268 · NSE: MANALIPETC
₹72.75
▼ -2.40 (-3.30%)
As of Oct 23, 15:55 · Volume 12,87,980
₹73.28
▼ -1.82 (-2.48%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 59,488

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

72.75
Low70.89
High75.53

52-Week Range · NSE

72.75
Low39.13
High93

Today's Range · BSE

73.28
Low71
High75.92

52-Week Range · BSE

73.28
Low39.15
High92.99
Quote Details
Prev. Close75.15
Open Price75.53
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)72.75 (1,884)
Today's Low/High70.89 / 75.53
52 Wk Low/High39.13 / 93
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 246
Prev. Close75.10
Open Price75.92
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High71 / 75.92
52 Wk Low/High39.15 / 92.99
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
246
P/E
9.70
EPS
2.02
Book Value
56.76
P/BV
0.94
Dividend Yield
0.68
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 78.35 -7.15% Bearish
10-SMA 81.38 -10.60% Bearish
20-SMA 82.95 -12.30% Bearish
50-SMA 80.85 -10.02% Bearish
100-SMA 72.61 +0.19% Bullish
200-SMA 63.61 +14.37% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 78.43 -6.57% Bearish
10-SMA 81.41 -9.99% Bearish
20-SMA 82.96 -11.67% Bearish
50-SMA 80.84 -9.35% Bearish
100-SMA 72.62 +0.91% Bullish
200-SMA 63.63 +15.17% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 75.53 72.75 -3.68% ↘ 75.53 70.89 12,87,980
22 Oct 2026 77.33 75.15 -2.82% ↘ 77.67 74.37 9,95,598
21 Oct 2026 81.69 77.72 -4.86% ↘ 83.88 76.50 14,37,182
19 Oct 2026 83.93 81.69 -2.67% ↘ 84.01 81.30 8,67,216
16 Oct 2026 82.67 84.42 +2.12% ↗ 85.25 81.56 10,79,415
15 Oct 2026 86.07 81.99 -4.74% ↘ 86.21 81.50 10,43,839
14 Oct 2026 84.41 85.79 +1.63% ↗ 87.20 83.61 16,45,372
13 Oct 2026 83.60 84.41 +0.97% ↗ 85.25 80.13 17,82,244
12 Oct 2026 86.97 83.99 -3.43% ↘ 87.09 82.10 17,78,173
09 Oct 2026 86 85.87 -0.15% ↘ 87.87 85.10 15,84,998
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 75.92 73.28 -3.48% ↘ 75.92 71 59,488
22 Oct 2026 77.24 75.10 -2.77% ↘ 77.60 74.79 55,513
21 Oct 2026 80.91 77.69 -3.98% ↘ 82.20 76.51 67,635
19 Oct 2026 84.44 81.78 -3.15% ↘ 84.44 81.30 40,198
16 Oct 2026 82.19 84.32 +2.59% ↗ 85.26 81.61 80,672
15 Oct 2026 86.78 82.02 -5.49% ↘ 86.78 81.69 70,787
14 Oct 2026 84.49 85.83 +1.59% ↗ 87 83.57 1,05,464
13 Oct 2026 83.67 84.32 +0.78% ↗ 85.38 80.20 1,43,465
12 Oct 2026 85.91 83.85 -2.40% ↘ 87.09 82.15 84,151
09 Oct 2026 86.99 85.91 -1.24% ↘ 87.63 85.01 94,538

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+