Meghmani Organics Ltd.

BSE: 543331 · NSE: MOL
₹51.85
▼ -1.21 (-2.33%)
As of Oct 23, 15:55 · Volume 5,72,157
₹51.85
▼ -1.35 (-2.60%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 49,074

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

51.85
Low51.10
High53.61

52-Week Range · NSE

51.85
Low36.50
High83.45

Today's Range · BSE

51.85
Low51.05
High53.42

52-Week Range · BSE

51.85
Low36.41
High83.54
Quote Details
Prev. Close53.06
Open Price53.52
Bid Price (Qty)51.85 (2,021)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High51.10 / 53.61
52 Wk Low/High36.50 / 83.45
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close53.20
Open Price52.26
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High51.05 / 53.42
52 Wk Low/High36.41 / 83.54
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 54.89 -5.54% Bearish
10-SMA 56.41 -8.08% Bearish
20-SMA 57.09 -9.18% Bearish
50-SMA 60.26 -13.96% Bearish
100-SMA 55.36 -6.34% Bearish
200-SMA 53.73 -3.50% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 54.90 -5.56% Bearish
10-SMA 56.43 -8.12% Bearish
20-SMA 57.10 -9.19% Bearish
50-SMA 60.27 -13.97% Bearish
100-SMA 55.36 -6.34% Bearish
200-SMA 53.77 -3.57% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 53.52 51.85 -3.12% ↘ 53.61 51.10 5,72,157
22 Oct 2026 53.45 53.06 -0.73% ↘ 54.80 52.51 4,69,143
21 Oct 2026 56.88 53.38 -6.15% ↘ 57.26 53 7,62,207
19 Oct 2026 59.05 56.59 -4.17% ↘ 59.05 56.10 12,53,954
16 Oct 2026 56.99 59.55 +4.49% ↗ 61.25 56.29 7,03,079
15 Oct 2026 58 56.85 -1.98% ↘ 58.50 56.33 4,95,058
14 Oct 2026 58.39 58.16 -0.39% ↘ 59.38 57.85 2,79,633
13 Oct 2026 57.78 58.50 +1.25% ↗ 58.80 55.97 6,09,872
12 Oct 2026 58.50 57.79 -1.21% ↘ 60.14 57.10 4,21,626
09 Oct 2026 58.13 58.41 +0.48% ↗ 59.20 56.90 4,33,570
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 52.26 51.84 -0.80% ↘ 53.42 51.05 49,074
22 Oct 2026 53 53.20 +0.38% ↗ 54.88 52.60 33,692
21 Oct 2026 57.24 53.45 -6.62% ↘ 57.24 53.02 34,814
19 Oct 2026 59.04 56.39 -4.49% ↘ 59.04 56.13 64,391
16 Oct 2026 56.17 59.63 +6.16% ↗ 60.65 56.17 48,088
15 Oct 2026 58.11 56.70 -2.43% ↘ 58.29 56.35 1,10,375
14 Oct 2026 58.52 58.23 -0.50% ↘ 59.31 58 25,350
13 Oct 2026 57.92 58.45 +0.92% ↗ 58.80 56 43,860
12 Oct 2026 59.10 57.90 -2.03% ↘ 59.90 57.32 27,150
09 Oct 2026 57.40 58.47 +1.86% ↗ 59.19 57.12 73,448

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+