Nath Bio-Genes (India) Ltd.

BSE: 537291 · NSE: NATHBIOGEN
₹130.52
▲ 0.15 (0.11%)
As of Oct 23, 15:54 · Volume 8,556
₹127.85
▼ -5.85 (-4.58%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 211

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

130.52
Low127.78
High132.80

52-Week Range · NSE

130.52
Low126.15
High204

Today's Range · BSE

127.85
Low127.70
High133.95

52-Week Range · BSE

127.85
Low126.75
High207
Quote Details
Prev. Close130.37
Open Price132.50
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)130.52 (280)
Today's Low/High127.78 / 132.80
52 Wk Low/High126.15 / 204
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 516
Prev. Close133.70
Open Price133.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High127.70 / 133.95
52 Wk Low/High126.75 / 207
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
516
P/E
5.84
EPS
23.38
Book Value
362.75
P/BV
0.34
Dividend Yield
1.56
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 134.82 -3.19% Bearish
10-SMA 135.93 -3.98% Bearish
20-SMA 139.16 -6.21% Bearish
50-SMA 147.23 -11.35% Bearish
100-SMA 156.17 -16.42% Bearish
200-SMA 155.21 -15.91% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 135.40 -5.58% Bearish
10-SMA 136.18 -6.12% Bearish
20-SMA 139.54 -8.38% Bearish
50-SMA 147.41 -13.27% Bearish
100-SMA 156.47 -18.29% Bearish
200-SMA 155.25 -17.65% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 133 130.37 -1.98% ↘ 133 130.20 10,486
21 Oct 2026 135.71 132.66 -2.25% ↘ 135.71 131.20 4,214
19 Oct 2026 138 135.71 -1.66% ↘ 138.22 134.06 7,868
16 Oct 2026 134.40 137.68 +2.44% ↗ 141.95 134.40 5,557
15 Oct 2026 140.60 137.69 -2.07% ↘ 140.60 136.80 4,327
14 Oct 2026 138.29 139.91 +1.17% ↗ 143.54 138 7,446
13 Oct 2026 134.20 135.59 +1.04% ↗ 139.20 134.20 10,330
12 Oct 2026 136.60 135.79 -0.59% ↘ 142 135.12 2,633
09 Oct 2026 136 137.79 +1.32% ↗ 138.30 134.99 2,136
08 Oct 2026 138 136.10 -1.38% ↘ 138.45 134 6,451
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 133 133.70 +0.53% ↗ 133.70 130.40 337
21 Oct 2026 134 132.05 -1.46% ↘ 134.85 132 953
19 Oct 2026 138 135 -2.17% ↘ 138.85 135 84
16 Oct 2026 137 138.30 +0.95% ↗ 140.20 137 243
15 Oct 2026 148 137.95 -6.79% ↘ 148 137 391
14 Oct 2026 139.10 139.60 +0.36% ↗ 142.80 137 2,872
13 Oct 2026 138 136 -1.45% ↘ 139.90 136 597
12 Oct 2026 138 136 -1.45% ↘ 139.65 136 458
09 Oct 2026 135.25 137.75 +1.85% ↗ 138 135 225
08 Oct 2026 137.30 135.45 -1.35% ↘ 138 133 793

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+