PB Fintech Ltd.

BSE: 543390 · NSE: POLICYBZR
₹1,015
▼ -22.90 (-2.26%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 12,54,358
₹1,011
▼ -28 (-2.77%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,31,854

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,015
Low1,003.40
High1,037.50

52-Week Range · NSE

1,015
Low945.10
High1,964.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,011
Low1,003.25
High1,037

52-Week Range · BSE

1,011
Low945
High1,963
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,037.90
Open Price1,029
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,015 (25)
Today's Low/High1,003.40 / 1,037.50
52 Wk Low/High945.10 / 1,964.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 46,969.40 Cr
Prev. Close1,039
Open Price1,034.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,003.25 / 1,037
52 Wk Low/High945 / 1,963
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
46,969.40 Cr
P/E
69.83
EPS
0.90
Book Value
177.15
P/BV
6.26
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,046.06 -2.97% Bearish
10-SMA 1,041.23 -2.52% Bearish
20-SMA 1,099.96 -7.72% Bearish
50-SMA 1,516.15 -33.05% Bearish
100-SMA 1,553.65 -34.67% Bearish
200-SMA 1,570.11 -35.35% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,045.01 -3.25% Bearish
10-SMA 1,040.41 -2.83% Bearish
20-SMA 1,100.39 -8.12% Bearish
50-SMA 1,514.36 -33.24% Bearish
100-SMA 1,552.98 -34.90% Bearish
200-SMA 1,571.22 -35.66% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,010 1,037.90 +2.76% ↗ 1,048.90 994.90 28,18,555
21 Oct 2026 1,032 1,008 -2.33% ↘ 1,041.50 1,005.60 28,60,137
19 Oct 2026 1,066 1,035 -2.91% ↘ 1,067.30 1,032 15,91,356
16 Oct 2026 1,079.40 1,070 -0.87% ↘ 1,092 1,058.10 22,87,501
15 Oct 2026 1,052.10 1,079.40 +2.59% ↗ 1,091.90 1,050.40 29,31,604
14 Oct 2026 1,065 1,060 -0.47% ↘ 1,072.80 1,035.30 28,66,416
13 Oct 2026 1,050 1,067 +1.62% ↗ 1,086.70 1,049 33,17,669
12 Oct 2026 1,012 1,047 +3.46% ↗ 1,059 1,010.10 29,85,015
09 Oct 2026 993 1,012 +1.91% ↗ 1,026.90 992.90 19,14,977
08 Oct 2026 1,041 996 -4.32% ↘ 1,047.50 995.30 32,62,071
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,010 1,039 +2.87% ↗ 1,049.25 995 3,70,990
21 Oct 2026 1,034.95 1,010 -2.41% ↘ 1,041 1,006 66,708
19 Oct 2026 1,069.35 1,033.05 -3.39% ↘ 1,069.35 1,033 69,712
16 Oct 2026 1,079 1,065 -1.30% ↘ 1,091.90 1,059 97,305
15 Oct 2026 1,055 1,078 +2.18% ↗ 1,091 1,050.60 3,89,345
14 Oct 2026 1,067 1,057.05 -0.93% ↘ 1,072.80 1,035.45 1,46,711
13 Oct 2026 1,049.05 1,065 +1.52% ↗ 1,086.85 1,049.05 2,43,389
12 Oct 2026 1,014.95 1,048.90 +3.34% ↗ 1,059 1,011.05 1,67,245
09 Oct 2026 996.75 1,011.05 +1.43% ↗ 1,026.70 993.75 1,50,481
08 Oct 2026 1,042.05 997 -4.32% ↘ 1,047 995.05 1,39,927

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+