PNB Gilts Ltd.

BSE: 532366 · NSE: PNBGILTS
₹71.49
▼ -1.77 (-2.48%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 7,37,250
₹72.25
▼ -1.05 (-1.45%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 62,187

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

71.49
Low68.80
High73.11

52-Week Range · NSE

71.49
Low58.60
High99.80

Today's Range · BSE

72.25
Low68.80
High74

52-Week Range · BSE

72.25
Low58.75
High99.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close73.26
Open Price73.11
Bid Price (Qty)71.49 (27,315)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High68.80 / 73.11
52 Wk Low/High58.60 / 99.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 139
Prev. Close73.30
Open Price74
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High68.80 / 74
52 Wk Low/High58.75 / 99.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
139
P/E
0
EPS
10.09
Book Value
94.97
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
2.8
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 72.29 -1.11% Bearish
10-SMA 72.01 -0.72% Bearish
20-SMA 72.60 -1.53% Bearish
50-SMA 76.49 -6.54% Bearish
100-SMA 82.04 -12.86% Bearish
200-SMA 78.77 -9.24% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 72.33 -0.11% Bearish
10-SMA 71.99 +0.36% Bullish
20-SMA 72.57 -0.44% Bearish
50-SMA 76.50 -5.56% Bearish
100-SMA 82.11 -12.01% Bearish
200-SMA 78.79 -8.30% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 71.73 73.26 +2.13% ↗ 74.59 69.50 8,02,487
21 Oct 2026 71.55 70.67 -1.23% ↘ 73 68.50 5,51,753
19 Oct 2026 73.81 71.67 -2.90% ↘ 73.84 70.72 4,31,032
16 Oct 2026 72.50 73.09 +0.81% ↗ 74.35 71.71 4,67,981
15 Oct 2026 74 72.77 -1.66% ↘ 74.60 71.52 5,55,239
14 Oct 2026 76 73.87 -2.80% ↘ 76.07 73.10 8,45,518
13 Oct 2026 70.80 75.24 +6.27% ↗ 79 70.63 1,70,33,616
12 Oct 2026 70.30 70.71 +0.58% ↗ 71.50 70.01 1,99,510
09 Oct 2026 68.40 70.44 +2.98% ↗ 71.70 67.71 4,61,418
08 Oct 2026 72.24 68.39 -5.33% ↘ 72.24 66.80 8,53,213
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 71.98 73.30 +1.83% ↗ 74.40 69.63 36,928
21 Oct 2026 71 70.58 -0.59% ↘ 71.99 68.64 47,923
19 Oct 2026 74 71.89 -2.85% ↘ 74 70.85 48,535
16 Oct 2026 72.17 73.06 +1.23% ↗ 73.89 71.70 45,633
15 Oct 2026 73.70 72.84 -1.17% ↘ 74.24 71.73 50,955
14 Oct 2026 75.50 73.88 -2.15% ↘ 76.22 73.29 46,776
13 Oct 2026 70.91 75 +5.77% ↗ 79.15 70.63 5,10,999
12 Oct 2026 71 70.56 -0.62% ↘ 71.36 70.06 14,148
09 Oct 2026 67.55 70.40 +4.22% ↗ 71.50 67.55 25,670
08 Oct 2026 71.03 68.40 -3.70% ↘ 71.50 67 44,188

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+