Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Healthcare Ltd.

BSE: 500459 · NSE: PGHH
₹6,825
▲ 25 (0.37%)
As of Oct 23, 15:58 · Volume 15,453
₹6,850
▲ 45.80 (0.67%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,793

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

6,825
Low6,679.50
High6,862

52-Week Range · NSE

6,825
Low6,579
High13,903

Today's Range · BSE

6,850
Low6,680
High6,850

52-Week Range · BSE

6,850
Low6,575.70
High13,915
Quote Details
Prev. Close6,800
Open Price6,801
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High6,679.50 / 6,862
52 Wk Low/High6,579 / 13,903
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 10
Prev. Close6,804.20
Open Price6,808
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High6,680 / 6,850
52 Wk Low/High6,575.70 / 13,915
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
10
P/E
0
EPS
263.86
Book Value
232.12
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
3.74
Dividend
600%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7,022.90 -2.82% Bearish
10-SMA 6,996.55 -2.45% Bearish
20-SMA 6,952.05 -1.83% Bearish
50-SMA 7,535.74 -9.43% Bearish
100-SMA 8,233.50 -17.11% Bearish
200-SMA 9,539.06 -28.45% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 7,027.45 -2.53% Bearish
10-SMA 7,000.60 -2.15% Bearish
20-SMA 6,953.44 -1.49% Bearish
50-SMA 7,537.08 -9.12% Bearish
100-SMA 8,233.06 -16.80% Bearish
200-SMA 9,545.17 -28.24% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 6,902 6,800 -1.48% ↘ 6,904 6,715 12,505
21 Oct 2026 7,148.50 6,902 -3.45% ↘ 7,158.50 6,866 11,247
19 Oct 2026 7,207 7,148.50 -0.81% ↘ 7,268 7,091 11,968
16 Oct 2026 7,100 7,169 +0.97% ↗ 7,240 7,054.50 9,958
15 Oct 2026 7,129.50 7,095 -0.48% ↘ 7,183.50 7,075 6,939
14 Oct 2026 7,000 7,119 +1.70% ↗ 7,158.50 6,948 7,744
13 Oct 2026 6,960 6,982 +0.32% ↗ 7,030 6,931.50 5,551
12 Oct 2026 7,010.50 6,950.50 -0.86% ↘ 7,019.50 6,916.50 6,572
09 Oct 2026 6,857 6,942.50 +1.25% ↗ 6,994.50 6,801 7,837
08 Oct 2026 6,929 6,857 -1.04% ↘ 6,956 6,778 12,144
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 6,906.65 6,804.20 -1.48% ↘ 6,906.65 6,712.85 1,134
21 Oct 2026 7,154 6,906.60 -3.46% ↘ 7,154 6,867 1,025
19 Oct 2026 7,233.75 7,154 -1.10% ↘ 7,252 7,095 2,180
16 Oct 2026 7,174.90 7,170.40 -0.06% ↘ 7,239.55 7,048.05 1,281
15 Oct 2026 7,165.45 7,102.05 -0.88% ↘ 7,180 7,075.75 1,204
14 Oct 2026 6,934.70 7,129.75 +2.81% ↗ 7,150.15 6,934.70 1,793
13 Oct 2026 6,913.40 6,983.35 +1.01% ↗ 7,026 6,913.40 986
12 Oct 2026 7,006.70 6,962.60 -0.63% ↘ 7,019.50 6,929.05 1,054
09 Oct 2026 6,817.65 6,944.20 +1.86% ↗ 6,987 6,813.50 920
08 Oct 2026 6,980 6,848.85 -1.88% ↘ 6,980 6,800 566

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+