PVP Ventures Ltd.

BSE: 517556 · NSE: PVP
₹44.43
▲ 0.76 (1.71%)
As of Oct 30, 15:59 · Volume 7,63,898
₹44.92
▲ 1.06 (2.36%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 82,465

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

44.43
Low42.02
High44.89

52-Week Range · NSE

44.43
Low23
High72.04

Today's Range · BSE

44.92
Low42.01
High44.92

52-Week Range · BSE

44.92
Low23.10
High72.16
Quote Details
Prev. Close43.67
Open Price43.10
Bid Price (Qty)44.43 (443)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High42.02 / 44.89
52 Wk Low/High23 / 72.04
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 29
Prev. Close43.86
Open Price42.61
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High42.01 / 44.92
52 Wk Low/High23.10 / 72.16
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
29
P/E
-
EPS
0.03
Book Value
8.22
P/BV
5.02
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
20%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 43.91 +1.18% Bullish
10-SMA 43.39 +2.40% Bullish
20-SMA 46.46 -4.37% Bearish
50-SMA 54.42 -18.36% Bearish
100-SMA 42.26 +5.13% Bullish
200-SMA 35.71 +24.42% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 44.02 +2.04% Bullish
10-SMA 43.47 +3.34% Bullish
20-SMA 46.55 -3.50% Bearish
50-SMA 54.48 -17.55% Bearish
100-SMA 42.30 +6.19% Bullish
200-SMA 35.75 +25.65% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 43.10 44.43 +3.09% ↗ 44.89 42.02 7,63,898
29 Oct 2026 46.88 43.67 -6.85% ↘ 48.25 43.67 17,10,091
28 Oct 2026 45.96 45.96 +0.00% ↗ 45.96 45.96 1,26,897
27 Oct 2026 42.88 43.78 +2.10% ↗ 43.78 42.06 2,47,435
26 Oct 2026 39.57 41.70 +5.38% ↗ 41.70 38.31 6,66,835
23 Oct 2026 41.20 39.72 -3.59% ↘ 41.20 39.49 11,61,089
22 Oct 2026 42.44 41.56 -2.07% ↘ 44.54 41.21 5,09,719
21 Oct 2026 45 43.32 -3.73% ↘ 45.50 43.32 5,37,832
19 Oct 2026 43.70 45.59 +4.32% ↗ 46.36 43.16 5,11,786
16 Oct 2026 47.19 44.17 -6.40% ↘ 47.19 43.99 8,18,327
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 42.61 44.22 +3.78% ↗ 44.92 42.01 82,465
29 Oct 2026 46.84 43.86 -6.36% ↘ 48.46 43.86 3,94,159
28 Oct 2026 46.16 46.16 +0.00% ↗ 46.16 44.85 1,30,241
27 Oct 2026 41.88 43.97 +4.99% ↗ 43.97 41.88 52,832
26 Oct 2026 38.51 41.88 +8.75% ↗ 41.88 38.29 87,565
23 Oct 2026 41.97 39.89 -4.96% ↘ 41.97 39.49 62,703
22 Oct 2026 42 41.56 -1.05% ↘ 44.45 41.25 59,193
21 Oct 2026 44.45 43.32 -2.54% ↘ 45 43.32 35,821
19 Oct 2026 42.55 45.59 +7.14% ↗ 46.40 42.55 64,135
16 Oct 2026 47.39 44.24 -6.65% ↘ 47.39 44.14 60,918

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+