Quess Corp Ltd.

BSE: 539978 · NSE: QUESS
₹332.95
▼ -1.60 (-0.48%)
As of Oct 16, 15:59 · Volume 1,19,945
₹332.30
▼ -2.30 (-0.69%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 9,120

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

332.95
Low330.40
High339.20

52-Week Range · NSE

332.95
Low166.30
High388.75

Today's Range · BSE

332.30
Low332
High339.60

52-Week Range · BSE

332.30
Low166.05
High386.35
Quote Details
Prev. Close334.55
Open Price336.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)332.95 (30)
Today's Low/High330.40 / 339.20
52 Wk Low/High166.30 / 388.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 2
Prev. Close334.60
Open Price337.30
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High332 / 339.60
52 Wk Low/High166.05 / 386.35
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
2
P/E
22.42
EPS
12.66
Book Value
62.40
P/BV
3.98
Dividend Yield
3.3
Dividend
30%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 335.72 -0.83% Bearish
10-SMA 332.54 +0.12% Bullish
20-SMA 340.40 -2.19% Bearish
50-SMA 343.98 -3.21% Bearish
100-SMA 306.59 +8.60% Bullish
200-SMA 253.36 +31.41% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 335.51 -0.96% Bearish
10-SMA 332.45 -0.05% Bearish
20-SMA 340.25 -2.34% Bearish
50-SMA 343.83 -3.35% Bearish
100-SMA 306.52 +8.41% Bullish
200-SMA 253.27 +31.20% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 336.80 332.95 -1.14% ↘ 339.20 330.40 1,19,945
15 Oct 2026 344 334.55 -2.75% ↘ 344 332.25 2,54,510
14 Oct 2026 331.10 346.05 +4.52% ↗ 348 330 3,23,310
13 Oct 2026 333.95 331.45 -0.75% ↘ 335.20 322.10 2,05,947
12 Oct 2026 320 333.60 +4.25% ↗ 335 319 2,11,999
09 Oct 2026 322.90 321.35 -0.48% ↘ 326.40 316.25 1,32,897
08 Oct 2026 328 320.75 -2.21% ↘ 331.20 317 2,68,372
07 Oct 2026 332.25 328.40 -1.16% ↘ 342.75 324.10 2,39,909
06 Oct 2026 344.85 334.45 -3.02% ↘ 344.85 332.55 2,18,679
05 Oct 2026 337.60 341.85 +1.26% ↗ 345.95 335.10 2,62,863
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 337.30 332.60 -1.39% ↘ 339.60 332 9,120
15 Oct 2026 341 334.60 -1.88% ↘ 343 332.65 5,972
14 Oct 2026 331.15 345.90 +4.45% ↗ 347.20 331.15 11,660
13 Oct 2026 333.05 331.15 -0.57% ↘ 333.05 322.65 4,534
12 Oct 2026 319.85 333.30 +4.21% ↗ 334.50 319.85 3,972
09 Oct 2026 324.75 321.20 -1.09% ↘ 325.60 317.50 6,076
08 Oct 2026 329 321.10 -2.40% ↘ 330.50 318.50 11,182
07 Oct 2026 338.60 328.35 -3.03% ↘ 343.25 326.10 9,245
06 Oct 2026 342.55 334.25 -2.42% ↘ 345 332.25 14,666
05 Oct 2026 336.30 342.05 +1.71% ↗ 345.50 335.85 9,262

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+