Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd.

BSE: 543978 · NSE: RATNAVEER
₹343.60
▲ 12.25 (3.57%)
As of Oct 09, 15:59 · Volume 51,79,011
₹344.65
▲ 12.70 (3.68%)
As of Oct 09, 16:01 · Volume 2,03,967

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

343.60
Low327.30
High349.10

52-Week Range · NSE

343.60
Low185.47
High357.70

Today's Range · BSE

344.65
Low328
High348.90

52-Week Range · BSE

344.65
Low149.91
High359.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close331.35
Open Price331
Bid Price (Qty)343.60 (1,044)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High327.30 / 349.10
52 Wk Low/High185.47 / 357.70
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close331.95
Open Price331.90
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High328 / 348.90
52 Wk Low/High149.91 / 359.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 337.20 +1.90% Bullish
10-SMA 335.83 +2.31% Bullish
20-SMA 322.94 +6.40% Bullish
50-SMA 279.91 +22.75% Bullish
100-SMA 228.34 +50.48% Bullish
200-SMA 190.17 +80.68% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 337.51 +2.12% Bullish
10-SMA 335.82 +2.63% Bullish
20-SMA 322.98 +6.71% Bullish
50-SMA 279.94 +23.12% Bullish
100-SMA 228.43 +50.88% Bullish
200-SMA 190.30 +81.11% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 331 343.60 +3.81% ↗ 349.10 327.30 51,79,011
08 Oct 2026 338.30 331.35 -2.05% ↘ 338.30 326.15 32,47,691
07 Oct 2026 336 336.45 +0.13% ↗ 351.90 334.35 52,11,840
06 Oct 2026 341.25 335.25 -1.76% ↘ 343.95 333.90 14,00,875
05 Oct 2026 347.60 339.35 -2.37% ↘ 357.70 337.20 39,23,098
01 Oct 2026 332.40 345.45 +3.93% ↗ 354.50 330.05 1,15,59,546
30 Sep 2026 332.65 330.75 -0.57% ↘ 344.40 328.20 60,63,423
29 Sep 2026 332.30 331.15 -0.35% ↘ 335.50 323.80 48,72,949
28 Sep 2026 335.70 330.95 -1.41% ↘ 340.45 329 58,22,738
25 Sep 2026 324.90 333.95 +2.79% ↗ 341.65 323 61,23,089
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 331.90 344.65 +3.84% ↗ 348.90 328 2,03,967
08 Oct 2026 337.05 331.95 -1.51% ↘ 338 326.05 1,01,051
07 Oct 2026 336.05 336.55 +0.15% ↗ 352 335.20 1,22,261
06 Oct 2026 341.50 335.20 -1.84% ↘ 343.20 334.35 70,156
05 Oct 2026 349.10 339.20 -2.84% ↘ 357.35 336.90 1,86,367
01 Oct 2026 332.05 345.10 +3.93% ↗ 355 330.30 4,22,038
30 Sep 2026 334.45 330.45 -1.20% ↘ 344.55 328.85 2,13,990
29 Sep 2026 332.65 331.10 -0.47% ↘ 335.20 324 1,21,600
28 Sep 2026 333.50 329.80 -1.11% ↘ 340.55 325.05 1,52,720
25 Sep 2026 324.90 334.20 +2.86% ↗ 341.65 323.10 1,52,930

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+