RattanIndia Enterprises Ltd.

BSE: 534597 · NSE: RTNINDIA
₹23.09
▼ -0.47 (-2.04%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 13,37,514
₹23.20
▼ -0.38 (-1.64%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,14,760

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

23.09
Low22.52
High23.72

52-Week Range · NSE

23.09
Low23.25
High54.39

Today's Range · BSE

23.20
Low22.57
High23.81

52-Week Range · BSE

23.20
Low23.22
High54.39
Quote Details
Prev. Close23.56
Open Price23.72
Bid Price (Qty)23.09 (100)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High22.52 / 23.72
52 Wk Low/High23.25 / 54.39
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 178
Prev. Close23.58
Open Price23.81
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High22.57 / 23.81
52 Wk Low/High23.22 / 54.39
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
178
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
6.34
P/BV
4.21
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 24.57 -6.02% Bearish
10-SMA 24.85 -7.08% Bearish
20-SMA 25.50 -9.45% Bearish
50-SMA 27.58 -16.28% Bearish
100-SMA 30.61 -24.57% Bearish
200-SMA 32.09 -28.05% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 24.58 -5.61% Bearish
10-SMA 24.86 -6.68% Bearish
20-SMA 25.52 -9.09% Bearish
50-SMA 27.59 -15.91% Bearish
100-SMA 30.62 -24.23% Bearish
200-SMA 32.11 -27.75% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 23.74 23.56 -0.76% ↘ 24.08 23.25 9,82,643
21 Oct 2026 24.85 23.70 -4.63% ↘ 24.85 23.40 13,63,956
19 Oct 2026 25.44 24.86 -2.28% ↘ 25.58 24.50 7,45,154
16 Oct 2026 25.31 25.44 +0.51% ↗ 25.60 24.86 5,08,673
15 Oct 2026 25.47 25.31 -0.63% ↘ 25.79 25.21 9,63,233
14 Oct 2026 25.30 25.51 +0.83% ↗ 25.65 25.04 6,71,256
13 Oct 2026 25 25.23 +0.92% ↗ 25.40 24.71 9,77,767
12 Oct 2026 25 24.87 -0.52% ↘ 25.53 24.80 8,00,022
09 Oct 2026 25.30 24.95 -1.38% ↘ 25.68 23.89 21,45,403
08 Oct 2026 25.95 25.03 -3.55% ↘ 25.95 24.87 8,07,118
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 24 23.58 -1.75% ↘ 24.06 23.22 77,363
21 Oct 2026 24.89 23.74 -4.62% ↘ 24.89 23.45 1,13,809
19 Oct 2026 25.38 24.81 -2.25% ↘ 25.44 24.50 48,903
16 Oct 2026 25.59 25.44 -0.59% ↘ 25.59 24.82 51,028
15 Oct 2026 25.50 25.35 -0.59% ↘ 25.79 25.22 87,154
14 Oct 2026 25.45 25.50 +0.20% ↗ 25.64 25.06 61,081
13 Oct 2026 25.25 25.25 +0.00% ↗ 25.50 24.67 2,11,035
12 Oct 2026 25.04 24.89 -0.60% ↘ 25.52 24.80 1,39,129
09 Oct 2026 25.30 24.98 -1.26% ↘ 25.67 24.10 1,18,563
08 Oct 2026 26.19 25.03 -4.43% ↘ 26.19 24.84 72,066

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+