Sandhar Technologies Ltd.

BSE: 541163 · NSE: SANDHAR
₹456.25
▼ -19.90 (-4.36%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 2,11,408
₹452
▼ -24.80 (-5.49%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 13,376

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

456.25
Low442.85
High472

52-Week Range · NSE

456.25
Low424
High763.20

Today's Range · BSE

452
Low445.30
High480.60

52-Week Range · BSE

452
Low423.90
High764.10
Quote Details
Prev. Close476.15
Open Price472
Bid Price (Qty)456.25 (4)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High442.85 / 472
52 Wk Low/High424 / 763.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 467
Prev. Close476.80
Open Price480.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High445.30 / 480.60
52 Wk Low/High423.90 / 764.10
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
467
P/E
13.84
EPS
29.76
Book Value
217.89
P/BV
2.01
Dividend Yield
0.87
Dividend
40%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 510.62 -10.65% Bearish
10-SMA 522.12 -12.62% Bearish
20-SMA 547.32 -16.64% Bearish
50-SMA 597.18 -23.60% Bearish
100-SMA 631.37 -27.74% Bearish
200-SMA 574.40 -20.57% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 510.60 -11.48% Bearish
10-SMA 522.34 -13.47% Bearish
20-SMA 547.82 -17.49% Bearish
50-SMA 597.44 -24.34% Bearish
100-SMA 631.46 -28.42% Bearish
200-SMA 574.36 -21.30% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 485.95 476.15 -2.02% ↘ 488.80 473.90 1,23,534
21 Oct 2026 520 484.80 -6.77% ↘ 520.90 480.50 3,69,909
19 Oct 2026 539.25 520.45 -3.49% ↘ 547.75 516.40 1,02,979
16 Oct 2026 534.60 539.25 +0.87% ↗ 551 525.80 80,036
15 Oct 2026 542 532.45 -1.76% ↘ 542 529.55 50,849
14 Oct 2026 532.60 538.50 +1.11% ↗ 546 531.90 55,990
13 Oct 2026 538.80 532.30 -1.21% ↘ 538.80 522.55 70,376
12 Oct 2026 534.70 532.85 -0.35% ↘ 549.95 527.10 1,12,198
09 Oct 2026 537.70 530.30 -1.38% ↘ 540.30 525.10 1,09,550
08 Oct 2026 557 534.15 -4.10% ↘ 564.55 530.05 1,07,554
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 480.05 476.80 -0.68% ↘ 487.90 475 7,284
21 Oct 2026 518.45 483.90 -6.66% ↘ 520.60 480.90 19,393
19 Oct 2026 550.05 520.85 -5.31% ↘ 550.05 518.20 5,445
16 Oct 2026 533.10 537.75 +0.87% ↗ 549.60 526.85 3,442
15 Oct 2026 542.05 533.70 -1.54% ↘ 542.05 531.75 2,725
14 Oct 2026 542.10 539.70 -0.44% ↘ 546.35 532.30 2,709
13 Oct 2026 536.75 531.40 -1.00% ↘ 536.75 522.55 5,449
12 Oct 2026 528 534.10 +1.16% ↗ 548.85 528 10,842
09 Oct 2026 533.90 530.85 -0.57% ↘ 538.60 525.40 6,493
08 Oct 2026 561.30 534.35 -4.80% ↘ 565.50 531.30 8,073

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+