Sanofi India Ltd.

BSE: 500674 · NSE: SANOFI
₹2,772.80
▼ -58.30 (-2.10%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 21,043
₹2,770
▼ -61.75 (-2.23%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,696

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,772.80
Low2,758.20
High2,838.10

52-Week Range · NSE

2,772.80
Low2,796
High4,898

Today's Range · BSE

2,770
Low2,758.30
High2,860.85

52-Week Range · BSE

2,770
Low2,794.50
High4,896
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,831.10
Open Price2,838.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)2,772.80 (2)
Today's Low/High2,758.20 / 2,838.10
52 Wk Low/High2,796 / 4,898
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 3
Prev. Close2,831.75
Open Price2,860.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,758.30 / 2,860.85
52 Wk Low/High2,794.50 / 4,896
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
3
P/E
0
EPS
142.04
Book Value
325.31
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
4.43
Dividend
480%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,887.60 -3.98% Bearish
10-SMA 2,923.49 -5.15% Bearish
20-SMA 2,996.26 -7.46% Bearish
50-SMA 3,104.74 -10.69% Bearish
100-SMA 3,219.53 -13.88% Bearish
200-SMA 3,451.48 -19.66% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,887.72 -4.08% Bearish
10-SMA 2,924.28 -5.28% Bearish
20-SMA 2,997.33 -7.58% Bearish
50-SMA 3,105.48 -10.80% Bearish
100-SMA 3,220.07 -13.98% Bearish
200-SMA 3,452.31 -19.76% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,830 2,831.10 +0.04% ↗ 2,855.80 2,796 15,277
21 Oct 2026 2,898.90 2,827.30 -2.47% ↘ 2,898.90 2,820.10 16,945
19 Oct 2026 2,940 2,880.30 -2.03% ↘ 2,940 2,875.10 16,048
16 Oct 2026 2,960 2,942.10 -0.60% ↘ 2,968.80 2,910 12,186
15 Oct 2026 2,982.80 2,957.20 -0.86% ↘ 2,988.70 2,952 8,674
14 Oct 2026 2,940 2,982.80 +1.46% ↗ 2,995.50 2,927.80 10,580
13 Oct 2026 2,932.80 2,956.20 +0.80% ↗ 2,969.80 2,907.40 8,231
12 Oct 2026 2,945.40 2,932.80 -0.43% ↘ 2,980.90 2,920 11,452
09 Oct 2026 2,967.10 2,945.40 -0.73% ↘ 2,992.10 2,914.10 12,385
08 Oct 2026 3,032.30 2,979.70 -1.73% ↘ 3,032.30 2,967 17,459
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 2,840.90 2,831.75 -0.32% ↘ 2,858 2,794.50 1,072
21 Oct 2026 2,885.05 2,826.30 -2.04% ↘ 2,885.05 2,823 1,203
19 Oct 2026 2,934 2,881.35 -1.79% ↘ 2,934 2,875 1,133
16 Oct 2026 2,951.05 2,941.80 -0.31% ↘ 2,968.35 2,911 850
15 Oct 2026 2,977.35 2,957.40 -0.67% ↘ 2,989.30 2,953.45 484
14 Oct 2026 2,940 2,983.45 +1.48% ↗ 2,994.85 2,940 968
13 Oct 2026 2,991.05 2,961.25 -1.00% ↘ 2,991.05 2,908.15 689
12 Oct 2026 2,945.40 2,932.40 -0.44% ↘ 2,960 2,922.55 667
09 Oct 2026 2,980.05 2,945.55 -1.16% ↘ 2,981.55 2,915.70 819
08 Oct 2026 3,006.05 2,981.55 -0.82% ↘ 3,019.95 2,970 1,875

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+