Sarveshwar Foods Ltd.

BSE: 543688 · NSE: SARVESHWAR
₹3.42
▼ -0.09 (-2.63%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 22,01,018
₹3.44
▼ -0.06 (-1.74%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 2,44,020

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

3.42
Low3.34
High3.58

52-Week Range · NSE

3.42
Low2.50
High5.47

Today's Range · BSE

3.44
Low3.33
High3.68

52-Week Range · BSE

3.44
Low2.50
High5.47
Quote Details
Prev. Close3.51
Open Price3.54
Bid Price (Qty)3.42 (1)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3.34 / 3.58
52 Wk Low/High2.50 / 5.47
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close3.50
Open Price3.68
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3.33 / 3.68
52 Wk Low/High2.50 / 5.47
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3.55 -3.66% Bearish
10-SMA 3.65 -6.30% Bearish
20-SMA 3.59 -4.74% Bearish
50-SMA 3.57 -4.20% Bearish
100-SMA 3.59 -4.74% Bearish
200-SMA 3.71 -7.82% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 3.55 -3.10% Bearish
10-SMA 3.64 -5.49% Bearish
20-SMA 3.59 -4.18% Bearish
50-SMA 3.58 -3.91% Bearish
100-SMA 3.59 -4.18% Bearish
200-SMA 3.72 -7.53% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 3.40 3.51 +3.24% ↗ 3.61 3.36 14,42,006
21 Oct 2026 3.64 3.44 -5.49% ↘ 3.64 3.40 15,85,602
19 Oct 2026 3.63 3.56 -1.93% ↘ 3.68 3.55 12,29,784
16 Oct 2026 3.68 3.61 -1.90% ↘ 3.71 3.56 16,65,851
15 Oct 2026 3.79 3.61 -4.75% ↘ 3.79 3.56 14,88,570
14 Oct 2026 3.86 3.76 -2.59% ↘ 3.86 3.75 17,20,180
13 Oct 2026 3.96 3.87 -2.27% ↘ 3.96 3.85 27,32,964
12 Oct 2026 3.66 3.86 +5.46% ↗ 3.97 3.66 47,13,591
09 Oct 2026 3.58 3.66 +2.23% ↗ 3.75 3.55 21,94,604
08 Oct 2026 3.68 3.57 -2.99% ↘ 3.73 3.54 17,09,505
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 3.44 3.50 +1.74% ↗ 3.55 3.36 2,00,572
21 Oct 2026 3.63 3.45 -4.96% ↘ 3.66 3.42 1,77,691
19 Oct 2026 3.61 3.56 -1.39% ↘ 3.72 3.55 1,06,861
16 Oct 2026 3.70 3.63 -1.89% ↘ 3.73 3.54 2,69,430
15 Oct 2026 3.71 3.59 -3.23% ↘ 3.83 3.57 2,00,999
14 Oct 2026 3.88 3.76 -3.09% ↘ 3.88 3.75 1,69,121
13 Oct 2026 3.94 3.86 -2.03% ↘ 3.97 3.85 2,20,900
12 Oct 2026 3.75 3.86 +2.93% ↗ 3.97 3.66 6,02,573
09 Oct 2026 3.60 3.65 +1.39% ↗ 3.75 3.56 3,25,207
08 Oct 2026 3.67 3.57 -2.72% ↘ 3.73 3.54 1,49,096

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+