Sasken Technologies Ltd.

BSE: 532663 · NSE: SASKEN
₹1,847.50
▼ -56.90 (-3.08%)
As of Oct 28, 15:57 · Volume 39,581
₹1,839.40
▼ -62.90 (-3.42%)
As of Oct 28, 16:01 · Volume 948

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,847.50
Low1,831.10
High1,922

52-Week Range · NSE

1,847.50
Low991
High2,780.20

Today's Range · BSE

1,839.40
Low1,800
High1,915

52-Week Range · BSE

1,839.40
Low993.05
High2,785.05
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,904.40
Open Price1,900
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,831.10 / 1,922
52 Wk Low/High991 / 2,780.20
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 666
Prev. Close1,902.30
Open Price1,800
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,800 / 1,915
52 Wk Low/High993.05 / 2,785.05
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
666
P/E
53.57
EPS
42.58
Book Value
534.36
P/BV
3.29
Dividend Yield
1.31
Dividend
%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,772.56 +4.23% Bullish
10-SMA 1,720.73 +7.37% Bullish
20-SMA 1,683.34 +9.75% Bullish
50-SMA 1,775.83 +4.04% Bullish
100-SMA 1,918.95 -3.72% Bearish
200-SMA 1,638.59 +12.75% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,772.72 +3.76% Bullish
10-SMA 1,719.22 +6.99% Bullish
20-SMA 1,682.42 +9.33% Bullish
50-SMA 1,776.11 +3.56% Bullish
100-SMA 1,919.87 -4.19% Bearish
200-SMA 1,639.59 +12.19% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 1,834.10 1,904.40 +3.83% ↗ 1,946.80 1,822.60 63,765
26 Oct 2026 1,797.10 1,834.10 +2.06% ↗ 1,849.80 1,755 44,247
23 Oct 2026 1,725.90 1,788.30 +3.62% ↗ 1,819.90 1,651 89,916
22 Oct 2026 1,638 1,717.20 +4.84% ↗ 1,780.60 1,633.20 1,80,814
21 Oct 2026 1,650 1,618.80 -1.89% ↘ 1,760 1,597.90 2,00,069
19 Oct 2026 1,734.90 1,647.20 -5.06% ↘ 1,750.80 1,636.30 65,058
16 Oct 2026 1,665.50 1,730.80 +3.92% ↗ 1,757.10 1,628.10 57,152
15 Oct 2026 1,739 1,657.20 -4.70% ↘ 1,783.10 1,641.50 77,753
14 Oct 2026 1,619 1,705.10 +5.32% ↗ 1,725.30 1,604.10 45,195
13 Oct 2026 1,556 1,604.20 +3.10% ↗ 1,674 1,547.20 1,35,973
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
27 Oct 2026 1,838 1,902.30 +3.50% ↗ 1,948.20 1,818.15 2,598
26 Oct 2026 1,777.90 1,834 +3.16% ↗ 1,849 1,755.50 2,004
23 Oct 2026 1,700.05 1,786.80 +5.10% ↗ 1,823.85 1,651.70 4,199
22 Oct 2026 1,640 1,718.90 +4.81% ↗ 1,783.70 1,634 7,817
21 Oct 2026 1,642.25 1,621.60 -1.26% ↘ 1,758.45 1,600 6,040
19 Oct 2026 1,707 1,642.25 -3.79% ↘ 1,707 1,640 1,824
16 Oct 2026 1,652.65 1,729.50 +4.65% ↗ 1,757.30 1,625.75 1,804
15 Oct 2026 1,800 1,652.65 -8.19% ↘ 1,800 1,641.95 4,118
14 Oct 2026 1,716.95 1,703.10 -0.81% ↘ 1,730.25 1,630 2,135
13 Oct 2026 1,450.25 1,601.10 +10.40% ↗ 1,671.75 1,450.25 7,920

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+