SJVN Ltd.

BSE: 533206 · NSE: SJVN
₹47.40
▼ -0.85 (-1.79%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 58,85,403
₹47.39
▼ -0.94 (-1.98%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 10,36,291

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

47.40
Low46.08
High48.31

52-Week Range · NSE

47.40
Low47.95
High90.40

Today's Range · BSE

47.39
Low46.09
High48.50

52-Week Range · BSE

47.39
Low47.89
High90.36
Quote Details
Prev. Close48.25
Open Price48.25
Bid Price (Qty)47.40 (54)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High46.08 / 48.31
52 Wk Low/High47.95 / 90.40
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 18,627.23 Cr
Prev. Close48.33
Open Price48.39
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High46.09 / 48.50
52 Wk Low/High47.89 / 90.36
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
18,627.23 Cr
P/E
29.58
EPS
2.56
Book Value
37.43
P/BV
1.31
Dividend Yield
3.1
Dividend
3.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 51.54 -8.03% Bearish
10-SMA 53.46 -11.34% Bearish
20-SMA 56.54 -16.17% Bearish
50-SMA 61.94 -23.47% Bearish
100-SMA 66.45 -28.67% Bearish
200-SMA 70.38 -32.65% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 51.61 -8.18% Bearish
10-SMA 53.51 -11.44% Bearish
20-SMA 56.57 -16.23% Bearish
50-SMA 61.96 -23.52% Bearish
100-SMA 66.47 -28.70% Bearish
200-SMA 70.42 -32.70% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 48.93 48.25 -1.39% ↘ 49.09 47.95 47,24,618
21 Oct 2026 51.45 49.08 -4.61% ↘ 51.52 49 69,74,598
19 Oct 2026 52.98 51.11 -3.53% ↘ 53.21 51 89,20,563
16 Oct 2026 55.56 53.88 -3.02% ↘ 55.63 53.02 1,90,23,385
15 Oct 2026 56.79 55.39 -2.47% ↘ 56.84 55.16 19,70,598
14 Oct 2026 56.07 56.77 +1.25% ↗ 57.35 55.45 33,22,994
13 Oct 2026 54.69 56.07 +2.52% ↗ 56.30 54.34 27,24,900
12 Oct 2026 55.78 54.56 -2.19% ↘ 56.21 54.26 23,29,770
09 Oct 2026 54.22 55.27 +1.94% ↗ 55.70 53.66 43,70,936
08 Oct 2026 56.60 54.24 -4.17% ↘ 56.60 54.01 40,63,317
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 48.98 48.33 -1.33% ↘ 49.08 47.89 8,28,107
21 Oct 2026 51.51 49.11 -4.66% ↘ 51.51 49 10,45,228
19 Oct 2026 52.72 51.14 -3.00% ↘ 53.18 51.05 10,09,099
16 Oct 2026 55.52 54.12 -2.52% ↘ 55.65 53.15 3,12,879
15 Oct 2026 56.51 55.36 -2.04% ↘ 56.82 55.13 4,63,527
14 Oct 2026 56.03 56.82 +1.41% ↗ 57.36 55.50 3,56,336
13 Oct 2026 54.99 56.02 +1.87% ↗ 56.25 54.40 4,03,362
12 Oct 2026 55.71 54.56 -2.06% ↘ 56.20 54.27 4,23,904
09 Oct 2026 54.31 55.35 +1.91% ↗ 55.73 53.67 6,07,904
08 Oct 2026 56.43 54.26 -3.85% ↘ 56.50 54.10 2,20,566

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+