Som Distilleries & Breweries Ltd.

BSE: 507514 · NSE: SDBL
₹71.74
▲ 0.54 (0.75%)
As of Oct 12, 15:31 · Volume 2,87,573
₹71.55
▲ 0.28 (0.39%)
As of Oct 12, 16:01 · Volume 19,207

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

71.74
Low71.24
High72.87

52-Week Range · NSE

71.74
Low61.80
High136

Today's Range · BSE

71.55
Low71.19
High72.35

52-Week Range · BSE

71.55
Low61.86
High135.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close71.20
Open Price71.24
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High71.24 / 72.87
52 Wk Low/High61.80 / 136
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 392
Prev. Close71.27
Open Price71.20
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High71.19 / 72.35
52 Wk Low/High61.86 / 135.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
392
P/E
157.99
EPS
1.15
Book Value
33.93
P/BV
1.90
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 72.40 -0.91% Bearish
10-SMA 74.91 -4.23% Bearish
20-SMA 71.60 +0.20% Bullish
50-SMA 72.39 -0.90% Bearish
100-SMA 73.29 -2.11% Bearish
200-SMA 80.33 -10.69% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 72.46 -1.26% Bearish
10-SMA 74.88 -4.45% Bearish
20-SMA 71.59 -0.06% Bearish
50-SMA 72.38 -1.15% Bearish
100-SMA 73.29 -2.37% Bearish
200-SMA 80.40 -11.01% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 70.82 71.20 +0.54% ↗ 72.49 70 4,58,328
08 Oct 2026 73.08 70.48 -3.56% ↘ 74.90 70.10 8,10,204
07 Oct 2026 74.10 73.08 -1.38% ↘ 74.50 72.97 3,40,034
06 Oct 2026 74.50 74.02 -0.64% ↘ 75.18 73.50 5,89,045
05 Oct 2026 75.40 73.21 -2.90% ↘ 76 72.82 7,17,652
01 Oct 2026 78.10 74.94 -4.05% ↘ 78.17 73.50 9,38,787
30 Sep 2026 78.96 78.17 -1.00% ↘ 80.69 77.50 16,74,455
29 Sep 2026 80.50 79.05 -1.80% ↘ 80.50 77.86 22,49,578
28 Sep 2026 81.92 80.62 -1.59% ↘ 83.80 78.11 1,94,87,717
25 Sep 2026 72.70 74.36 +2.28% ↗ 76.21 71.32 2,28,24,335
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
09 Oct 2026 70.70 71.27 +0.81% ↗ 72.49 70.17 42,362
08 Oct 2026 73 70.61 -3.27% ↘ 74.67 70.13 58,305
07 Oct 2026 74.34 73.19 -1.55% ↘ 74.34 73 21,175
06 Oct 2026 73.04 73.84 +1.10% ↗ 75.23 73.04 46,940
05 Oct 2026 75.86 73.38 -3.27% ↘ 75.86 73.01 76,754
01 Oct 2026 78.45 74.61 -4.89% ↘ 78.45 73.50 1,01,332
30 Sep 2026 80.20 78.11 -2.61% ↘ 80.68 77.65 1,14,722
29 Sep 2026 81 79.01 -2.46% ↘ 81 77.85 1,69,298
28 Sep 2026 82 80.54 -1.78% ↘ 83.74 78.17 14,72,404
25 Sep 2026 71.80 74.28 +3.45% ↗ 76 70.85 9,89,486

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+