Sterling Tools Ltd.

BSE: 530759 · NSE: STERTOOLS
₹200.97
▼ -6.32 (-3.14%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 32,771
₹201
▼ -5.35 (-2.66%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,361

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

200.97
Low193.92
High207.92

52-Week Range · NSE

200.97
Low155
High321

Today's Range · BSE

201
Low196
High204.15

52-Week Range · BSE

201
Low156.60
High319.30
Quote Details
Prev. Close207.29
Open Price207.29
Bid Price (Qty)200.97 (3)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High193.92 / 207.92
52 Wk Low/High155 / 321
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 364
Prev. Close206.35
Open Price204.15
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High196 / 204.15
52 Wk Low/High156.60 / 319.30
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
364
P/E
24.99
EPS
17.66
Book Value
145.42
P/BV
1.38
Dividend Yield
1.36
Dividend
137.5%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 213.79 -6.00% Bearish
10-SMA 218.64 -8.08% Bearish
20-SMA 221.24 -9.16% Bearish
50-SMA 220.14 -8.71% Bearish
100-SMA 230.10 -12.66% Bearish
200-SMA 230.25 -12.72% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 213.76 -5.97% Bearish
10-SMA 218.72 -8.10% Bearish
20-SMA 221.49 -9.25% Bearish
50-SMA 220.51 -8.85% Bearish
100-SMA 230.30 -12.72% Bearish
200-SMA 230.79 -12.91% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 206 207.29 +0.63% ↗ 212.71 205 12,064
21 Oct 2026 214 207 -3.27% ↘ 219 203 30,427
19 Oct 2026 219.95 214.11 -2.66% ↘ 219.95 213.02 14,785
16 Oct 2026 220.35 219.02 -0.60% ↘ 221.98 213.07 20,184
15 Oct 2026 221.67 221.51 -0.07% ↘ 225 210 21,154
14 Oct 2026 217.15 221.67 +2.08% ↗ 224.60 216.81 17,972
13 Oct 2026 221.34 217.92 -1.55% ↘ 224.39 215.75 19,416
12 Oct 2026 225.24 220.92 -1.92% ↘ 228.99 220.21 17,720
09 Oct 2026 229.01 225.24 -1.65% ↘ 238.95 222.01 54,304
08 Oct 2026 218.79 231.69 +5.90% ↗ 235.99 218.79 1,29,326
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 205.05 206.35 +0.63% ↗ 212.35 205 597
21 Oct 2026 213.50 208 -2.58% ↘ 215.10 202.05 5,555
19 Oct 2026 220 213.50 -2.95% ↘ 221.15 212.55 659
16 Oct 2026 220.35 220.60 +0.11% ↗ 222.65 216 1,372
15 Oct 2026 221.95 220.35 -0.72% ↘ 223.70 215.10 567
14 Oct 2026 221 221.95 +0.43% ↗ 224.65 218.90 87
13 Oct 2026 217.80 217.65 -0.07% ↘ 220.60 216.05 1,505
12 Oct 2026 230 220.80 -4.00% ↘ 230 220.75 769
09 Oct 2026 232 226 -2.59% ↘ 239.25 222.45 5,047
08 Oct 2026 219 232 +5.94% ↗ 235.30 216.70 13,254

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+