Sundaram Multi Pap Ltd.

BSE: 533166 · NSE: SUNDARAM
₹1.02
▼ -0.03 (-2.94%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 14,91,744
₹1.04
▼ -0.01 (-0.96%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,74,713

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1.02
Low0.99
High1.06

52-Week Range · NSE

1.02
Low0.99
High2.10

Today's Range · BSE

1.04
Low0.98
High1.11

52-Week Range · BSE

1.04
Low0.98
High2.08
Quote Details
Prev. Close1.05
Open Price1.06
Bid Price (Qty)1.02 (1,300)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High0.99 / 1.06
52 Wk Low/High0.99 / 2.10
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 39
Prev. Close1.05
Open Price1.07
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High0.98 / 1.11
52 Wk Low/High0.98 / 2.08
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
39
P/E
0
EPS
0.07
Book Value
1.91
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
1%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.07 -4.67% Bearish
10-SMA 1.08 -5.56% Bearish
20-SMA 1.09 -6.42% Bearish
50-SMA 1.16 -12.07% Bearish
100-SMA 1.23 -17.07% Bearish
200-SMA 1.35 -24.44% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1.07 -2.80% Bearish
10-SMA 1.09 -4.59% Bearish
20-SMA 1.09 -4.59% Bearish
50-SMA 1.16 -10.34% Bearish
100-SMA 1.23 -15.45% Bearish
200-SMA 1.36 -23.53% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1.06 1.02 -3.77% ↘ 1.06 0.99 14,91,744
22 Oct 2026 1.07 1.05 -1.87% ↘ 1.09 1.05 2,61,782
21 Oct 2026 1.09 1.06 -2.75% ↘ 1.11 1.02 4,46,420
19 Oct 2026 1.11 1.09 -1.80% ↘ 1.16 1.06 14,50,019
16 Oct 2026 1.14 1.13 -0.88% ↘ 1.15 1.11 4,43,561
15 Oct 2026 1.13 1.12 -0.88% ↘ 1.14 1.12 6,70,983
14 Oct 2026 1.09 1.12 +2.75% ↗ 1.13 1.07 5,62,532
13 Oct 2026 1.10 1.09 -0.91% ↘ 1.12 1.09 1,64,032
12 Oct 2026 1.12 1.09 -2.68% ↘ 1.12 1.08 7,25,495
09 Oct 2026 1.07 1.03 -3.74% ↘ 1.07 1.01 6,16,218
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 1.07 1.02 -4.67% ↘ 1.11 0.98 1,74,713
22 Oct 2026 1.08 1.05 -2.78% ↘ 1.23 1.05 32,952
21 Oct 2026 1.12 1.08 -3.57% ↘ 1.12 1.05 1,35,359
19 Oct 2026 1.14 1.09 -4.39% ↘ 1.16 1.09 70,882
16 Oct 2026 1.11 1.12 +0.90% ↗ 1.15 1.11 81,901
15 Oct 2026 1.11 1.13 +1.80% ↗ 1.15 1.11 41,660
14 Oct 2026 1.08 1.13 +4.63% ↗ 1.13 1.08 5,45,891
13 Oct 2026 1.12 1.09 -2.68% ↘ 1.12 1.09 59,131
12 Oct 2026 1.11 1.10 -0.90% ↘ 1.12 1.07 83,147
09 Oct 2026 1.04 1.04 +0.00% ↗ 1.07 1.03 1,82,870

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+