Suprajit Engineering Ltd.

BSE: 532509 · NSE: SUPRAJIT
₹465.45
▲ 4 (0.86%)
As of Oct 16, 15:56 · Volume 88,403
₹465
▲ 3.35 (0.72%)
As of Oct 16, 16:01 · Volume 10,628

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

465.45
Low458.40
High471

52-Week Range · NSE

465.45
Low389.95
High559.25

Today's Range · BSE

465
Low459.45
High471

52-Week Range · BSE

465
Low389.80
High559
Quote Details
Prev. Close461.45
Open Price463.80
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High458.40 / 471
52 Wk Low/High389.95 / 559.25
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close461.65
Open Price460.60
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High459.45 / 471
52 Wk Low/High389.80 / 559
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
34.94
EPS
20.03
Book Value
117.22
P/BV
4.29
Dividend Yield
0.75
Dividend
200%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 458.72 +1.47% Bullish
10-SMA 462 +0.75% Bullish
20-SMA 474.05 -1.81% Bearish
50-SMA 492.52 -5.50% Bearish
100-SMA 485.98 -4.22% Bearish
200-SMA 457.90 +1.65% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 458.92 +1.32% Bullish
10-SMA 462.32 +0.58% Bullish
20-SMA 474.45 -1.99% Bearish
50-SMA 492.66 -5.61% Bearish
100-SMA 486.01 -4.32% Bearish
200-SMA 458.20 +1.48% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 463.80 465.45 +0.36% ↗ 471 458.40 88,403
15 Oct 2026 451.50 461.45 +2.20% ↗ 464.95 448.80 1,10,376
14 Oct 2026 455 452.80 -0.48% ↘ 458 452 90,496
13 Oct 2026 455.85 458.05 +0.48% ↗ 460.50 449.05 58,908
12 Oct 2026 458.90 455.85 -0.66% ↘ 459.40 454.30 34,504
09 Oct 2026 466.10 457.65 -1.81% ↘ 466.20 452.40 1,03,712
08 Oct 2026 465 470.85 +1.26% ↗ 479.50 455.15 69,105
07 Oct 2026 469.80 465.15 -0.99% ↘ 470 462.25 43,978
06 Oct 2026 460.20 471.20 +2.39% ↗ 473.85 457.80 65,826
05 Oct 2026 483 461.50 -4.45% ↘ 483.05 458.15 78,523
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
16 Oct 2026 460.60 465.30 +1.02% ↗ 471 459.45 10,628
15 Oct 2026 458.85 461.65 +0.61% ↗ 464 450 7,971
14 Oct 2026 453.95 453.05 -0.20% ↘ 458.45 452 3,632
13 Oct 2026 454.30 458.20 +0.86% ↗ 459.10 449.25 3,768
12 Oct 2026 464.35 456.40 -1.71% ↘ 464.35 455.20 2,054
09 Oct 2026 464.10 457.30 -1.47% ↘ 467 452.80 4,320
08 Oct 2026 462.05 473.35 +2.45% ↗ 480.05 455.05 5,208
07 Oct 2026 475.50 465 -2.21% ↘ 475.50 462.05 2,689
06 Oct 2026 465.35 472.05 +1.44% ↗ 472.45 458.40 4,664
05 Oct 2026 483.85 460.90 -4.74% ↘ 484.25 457.90 10,990

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+