Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Ltd.

BSE: 543321 · NSE: TATVA
₹1,569.30
▼ -94.80 (-6.04%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 2,50,090
₹1,572.10
▼ -87.50 (-5.57%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 14,794

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,569.30
Low1,540
High1,655.40

52-Week Range · NSE

1,569.30
Low1,044.10
High2,113.60

Today's Range · BSE

1,572.10
Low1,550
High1,657.95

52-Week Range · BSE

1,572.10
Low1,045.70
High2,109.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,664.10
Open Price1,645
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)1,569.30 (275)
Today's Low/High1,540 / 1,655.40
52 Wk Low/High1,044.10 / 2,113.60
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close1,659.60
Open Price1,657.95
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,550 / 1,657.95
52 Wk Low/High1,045.70 / 2,109.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,868.46 -16.01% Bearish
10-SMA 1,865.57 -15.88% Bearish
20-SMA 1,835.86 -14.52% Bearish
50-SMA 1,731.53 -9.37% Bearish
100-SMA 1,561.54 +0.50% Bullish
200-SMA 1,392.73 +12.68% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,864.55 -15.68% Bearish
10-SMA 1,863.43 -15.63% Bearish
20-SMA 1,835.06 -14.33% Bearish
50-SMA 1,731.28 -9.19% Bearish
100-SMA 1,561.35 +0.69% Bullish
200-SMA 1,393.07 +12.85% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,820 1,664.10 -8.57% ↘ 1,843.50 1,615.10 4,59,865
21 Oct 2026 2,044 1,890.10 -7.53% ↘ 2,113.60 1,821.30 7,97,447
19 Oct 2026 1,944 1,903.40 -2.09% ↘ 1,992.90 1,847.50 1,43,475
16 Oct 2026 1,930 1,944 +0.73% ↗ 1,973.40 1,900 84,327
15 Oct 2026 1,931 1,940.70 +0.50% ↗ 1,958 1,882 76,534
14 Oct 2026 1,841.30 1,940.60 +5.39% ↗ 1,951 1,817.40 1,09,514
13 Oct 2026 1,875 1,841.30 -1.80% ↘ 1,875 1,782.10 64,375
12 Oct 2026 1,820 1,871.10 +2.81% ↗ 1,894 1,820 72,457
09 Oct 2026 1,850.10 1,804.80 -2.45% ↘ 1,880.90 1,782.10 77,489
08 Oct 2026 1,999.90 1,855.60 -7.22% ↘ 2,008.70 1,841.40 1,40,860
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,830 1,659.60 -9.31% ↘ 1,835.35 1,623.95 15,135
21 Oct 2026 2,015.10 1,882.10 -6.60% ↘ 2,109.95 1,825 29,010
19 Oct 2026 1,954.95 1,900.05 -2.81% ↘ 1,992 1,850 7,943
16 Oct 2026 1,940.60 1,940.40 -0.01% ↘ 1,968 1,903 5,628
15 Oct 2026 1,927.45 1,940.60 +0.68% ↗ 1,948.20 1,881.65 5,456
14 Oct 2026 1,848.50 1,944.15 +5.17% ↗ 1,947.25 1,847.05 4,192
13 Oct 2026 1,865 1,836.90 -1.51% ↘ 1,865 1,783.55 2,703
12 Oct 2026 1,848.95 1,869.80 +1.13% ↗ 1,891.60 1,837.25 3,931
09 Oct 2026 1,865 1,805.15 -3.21% ↘ 1,865 1,784.85 5,761
08 Oct 2026 1,995.25 1,855.50 -7.00% ↘ 2,001 1,844.65 10,546

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+