TCPL Packaging Ltd.

BSE: 523301 · NSE: TCPLPACK
₹3,824.60
▼ -44.30 (-1.16%)
As of Oct 23, 15:50 · Volume 8,435
₹3,837.55
▼ -34.80 (-0.91%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 474

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

3,824.60
Low3,744.50
High3,890

52-Week Range · NSE

3,824.60
Low2,200
High4,580

Today's Range · BSE

3,837.55
Low3,750
High3,837.55

52-Week Range · BSE

3,837.55
Low2,205
High4,544
Quote Details
Prev. Close3,868.90
Open Price3,835
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3,744.50 / 3,890
52 Wk Low/High2,200 / 4,580
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close3,872.35
Open Price3,802
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High3,750 / 3,837.55
52 Wk Low/High2,205 / 4,544
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,033.04 -5.17% Bearish
10-SMA 4,208.36 -9.12% Bearish
20-SMA 4,117.58 -7.12% Bearish
50-SMA 4,023.50 -4.94% Bearish
100-SMA 3,507.02 +9.06% Bullish
200-SMA 3,076.57 +24.31% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,032.34 -4.83% Bearish
10-SMA 4,206.86 -8.78% Bearish
20-SMA 4,115.54 -6.75% Bearish
50-SMA 4,020.94 -4.56% Bearish
100-SMA 3,504.05 +9.52% Bullish
200-SMA 3,077.49 +24.70% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 3,835 3,824.60 -0.27% ↘ 3,890 3,744.50 8,435
22 Oct 2026 3,997 3,868.90 -3.20% ↘ 3,997 3,823.60 7,872
21 Oct 2026 4,213.60 3,970 -5.78% ↘ 4,226.70 3,927.30 8,525
19 Oct 2026 4,320.90 4,184.90 -3.15% ↘ 4,444 4,111.40 12,092
16 Oct 2026 4,480 4,316.80 -3.64% ↘ 4,485 4,262.40 8,049
15 Oct 2026 4,440 4,485 +1.01% ↗ 4,580 4,382 22,202
14 Oct 2026 4,360 4,380 +0.46% ↗ 4,435 4,319.20 5,319
13 Oct 2026 4,402.10 4,361.70 -0.92% ↘ 4,450.30 4,295 9,110
12 Oct 2026 4,304 4,417 +2.63% ↗ 4,501.40 4,265.30 53,787
09 Oct 2026 4,090 4,274.70 +4.52% ↗ 4,298 3,996.40 45,318
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 3,802 3,817.40 +0.41% ↗ 3,837.55 3,750 474
22 Oct 2026 3,941.20 3,872.35 -1.75% ↘ 3,986 3,840.30 402
21 Oct 2026 4,183.55 3,958.75 -5.37% ↘ 4,183.55 3,922.80 436
19 Oct 2026 4,261 4,165.25 -2.25% ↘ 4,329.75 4,110.75 828
16 Oct 2026 4,467.30 4,347.95 -2.67% ↘ 4,492.60 4,279.35 836
15 Oct 2026 4,489.95 4,484.50 -0.12% ↘ 4,544 4,425 1,079
14 Oct 2026 4,399.95 4,378.85 -0.48% ↘ 4,430 4,319 413
13 Oct 2026 4,420 4,365.95 -1.22% ↘ 4,443.35 4,300 619
12 Oct 2026 4,299.95 4,409 +2.54% ↗ 4,502.80 4,257.35 2,768
09 Oct 2026 4,064 4,268.60 +5.03% ↗ 4,286.30 3,985.70 1,282

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+