Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.

BSE: 533158 · NSE: THANGAMAYL
₹4,690.50
▼ -92 (-1.96%)
As of Oct 23, 15:52 · Volume 55,568
₹4,638.90
▼ -145.55 (-3.14%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 8,210

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

4,690.50
Low4,563.50
High4,772

52-Week Range · NSE

4,690.50
Low1,939.50
High7,430

Today's Range · BSE

4,638.90
Low4,570
High4,771

52-Week Range · BSE

4,638.90
Low1,938.85
High7,429
Quote Details
Prev. Close4,782.50
Open Price4,755
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)4,690.50 (28)
Today's Low/High4,563.50 / 4,772
52 Wk Low/High1,939.50 / 7,430
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 14,579.02 Cr
Prev. Close4,784.45
Open Price4,750.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High4,570 / 4,771
52 Wk Low/High1,938.85 / 7,429
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
14,579.02 Cr
P/E
0
EPS
113.14
Book Value
455.57
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.38
Dividend
180%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,889.80 -4.08% Bearish
10-SMA 4,877 -3.82% Bearish
20-SMA 4,912.98 -4.53% Bearish
50-SMA 5,134.12 -8.64% Bearish
100-SMA 5,498.14 -14.69% Bearish
200-SMA 4,608.33 +1.78% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 4,889.95 -5.13% Bearish
10-SMA 4,876.25 -4.87% Bearish
20-SMA 4,912.51 -5.57% Bearish
50-SMA 5,133.17 -9.63% Bearish
100-SMA 5,497.93 -15.62% Bearish
200-SMA 4,602.76 +0.79% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 4,755 4,690.50 -1.36% ↘ 4,772 4,563.50 55,568
22 Oct 2026 4,844 4,782.50 -1.27% ↘ 4,895.50 4,767 23,329
21 Oct 2026 5,017.50 4,860.50 -3.13% ↘ 5,025.50 4,850 41,732
19 Oct 2026 5,122.50 5,017.50 -2.05% ↘ 5,175 4,997 44,639
16 Oct 2026 4,775 5,098 +6.76% ↗ 5,232 4,759.50 2,25,466
15 Oct 2026 4,849.50 4,791 -1.21% ↘ 4,851 4,775 24,763
14 Oct 2026 4,940 4,849.50 -1.83% ↘ 4,950 4,836 19,676
13 Oct 2026 4,860 4,900.50 +0.83% ↗ 4,950 4,810 26,803
12 Oct 2026 4,949.50 4,890.50 -1.19% ↘ 4,992.50 4,858.50 45,816
09 Oct 2026 4,800.50 4,889.50 +1.85% ↗ 4,920 4,792.50 38,850
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 4,750.05 4,686.50 -1.34% ↘ 4,771 4,570 8,210
22 Oct 2026 4,851 4,784.45 -1.37% ↘ 4,899.75 4,765.05 4,114
21 Oct 2026 5,002.20 4,863.80 -2.77% ↘ 5,052.95 4,851 4,032
19 Oct 2026 5,178.95 5,018.60 -3.10% ↘ 5,178.95 4,999.10 3,634
16 Oct 2026 4,760.05 5,096.40 +7.07% ↗ 5,220 4,760 21,253
15 Oct 2026 4,803.05 4,793.15 -0.21% ↘ 4,850 4,767.75 5,905
14 Oct 2026 4,970.45 4,854.25 -2.34% ↘ 4,970.45 4,840 898
13 Oct 2026 4,815.50 4,884.20 +1.43% ↗ 4,944.85 4,810.50 1,419
12 Oct 2026 4,904.50 4,888.65 -0.32% ↘ 4,993.25 4,861.05 4,177
09 Oct 2026 4,766.25 4,892.50 +2.65% ↗ 4,919.95 4,766.25 3,139

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+