The New India Assurance Company Ltd.

BSE: 540769 · NSE: NIACL
₹159.80
▼ -6.03 (-3.77%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 9,70,836
₹160.45
▼ -5.25 (-3.27%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 57,739

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

159.80
Low157.76
High165.25

52-Week Range · NSE

159.80
Low116.97
High242.60

Today's Range · BSE

160.45
Low157.80
High165.65

52-Week Range · BSE

160.45
Low116.95
High242.65
Quote Details
Prev. Close165.83
Open Price165.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)159.80 (1,995)
Today's Low/High157.76 / 165.25
52 Wk Low/High116.97 / 242.60
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 26,335.04 Cr
Prev. Close165.70
Open Price165.65
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High157.80 / 165.65
52 Wk Low/High116.95 / 242.65
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
26,335.04 Cr
P/E
18.66
EPS
8.40
Book Value
166.98
P/BV
0.77
Dividend Yield
0.93
Dividend
30%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 174.30 -8.32% Bearish
10-SMA 175.57 -8.98% Bearish
20-SMA 172.38 -7.30% Bearish
50-SMA 183.71 -13.02% Bearish
100-SMA 178.43 -10.44% Bearish
200-SMA 164.20 -2.68% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 174.27 -7.93% Bearish
10-SMA 175.57 -8.61% Bearish
20-SMA 172.34 -6.90% Bearish
50-SMA 183.71 -12.66% Bearish
100-SMA 178.44 -10.08% Bearish
200-SMA 164.18 -2.27% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 168.80 165.83 -1.76% ↘ 170.23 165.02 7,11,434
21 Oct 2026 173.50 168.78 -2.72% ↘ 175 167.32 7,65,534
19 Oct 2026 180.88 174.01 -3.80% ↘ 182.33 173.04 9,69,941
16 Oct 2026 182.76 179.57 -1.75% ↘ 184.25 179.03 14,39,484
15 Oct 2026 183 183.29 +0.16% ↗ 185.30 181 14,19,700
14 Oct 2026 188.05 185.40 -1.41% ↘ 189.78 183.60 41,68,104
13 Oct 2026 185.80 191.38 +3.00% ↗ 195 181 2,87,44,932
12 Oct 2026 162.98 187.02 +14.75% ↗ 194 162.60 9,11,36,023
09 Oct 2026 159 162.23 +2.03% ↗ 163.97 159 23,03,810
08 Oct 2026 161.35 158.14 -1.99% ↘ 167.26 155.55 68,34,159
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 167.85 165.70 -1.28% ↘ 168.80 165 89,330
21 Oct 2026 173.90 168.80 -2.93% ↘ 174.65 167.50 52,396
19 Oct 2026 179.50 173.95 -3.09% ↘ 181.05 173.40 96,403
16 Oct 2026 183.20 179.70 -1.91% ↘ 184.25 179 70,746
15 Oct 2026 182.70 183.20 +0.27% ↗ 185.20 180.90 1,57,208
14 Oct 2026 189.45 185.70 -1.98% ↘ 189.45 183.50 3,14,208
13 Oct 2026 187.65 191.35 +1.97% ↗ 195 180.85 18,32,710
12 Oct 2026 162.75 186.75 +14.75% ↗ 194.30 162.75 30,60,117
09 Oct 2026 158.70 162.05 +2.11% ↗ 163.90 158.70 1,83,112
08 Oct 2026 161.05 158.50 -1.58% ↘ 167 156.25 2,96,954

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+