Thirumalai Chemicals Ltd.

BSE: 500412 · NSE: TIRUMALCHM
₹120.09
▼ -5.59 (-4.65%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 4,16,258
₹120.20
▼ -5.30 (-4.41%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 20,938

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

120.09
Low118
High125.50

52-Week Range · NSE

120.09
Low125.21
High293.75

Today's Range · BSE

120.20
Low118.40
High127.75

52-Week Range · BSE

120.20
Low125.35
High293.70
Quote Details
Prev. Close125.68
Open Price125.10
Bid Price (Qty)120.09 (55)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High118 / 125.50
52 Wk Low/High125.21 / 293.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 565
Prev. Close125.50
Open Price127.75
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High118.40 / 127.75
52 Wk Low/High125.35 / 293.70
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
565
P/E
-
EPS
-
Book Value
124.20
P/BV
0.95
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
100%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 134.81 -10.92% Bearish
10-SMA 138.33 -13.19% Bearish
20-SMA 145.87 -17.67% Bearish
50-SMA 152.74 -21.38% Bearish
100-SMA 162.11 -25.92% Bearish
200-SMA 179.42 -33.07% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 134.63 -10.72% Bearish
10-SMA 138.22 -13.04% Bearish
20-SMA 145.83 -17.58% Bearish
50-SMA 152.72 -21.29% Bearish
100-SMA 162.12 -25.86% Bearish
200-SMA 179.52 -33.04% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 128.63 125.68 -2.29% ↘ 129.95 125.21 2,99,214
21 Oct 2026 136.50 129.01 -5.49% ↘ 136.50 128.25 3,19,559
19 Oct 2026 142.90 134.74 -5.71% ↘ 143.89 133.35 2,26,750
16 Oct 2026 142.27 142.37 +0.07% ↗ 143.39 141.70 1,15,634
15 Oct 2026 143 142.25 -0.52% ↘ 144.80 141.32 1,68,984
14 Oct 2026 140.32 142.45 +1.52% ↗ 143.28 140.10 2,48,774
13 Oct 2026 139.96 140.32 +0.26% ↗ 141.26 136.95 3,50,034
12 Oct 2026 143.04 140.95 -1.46% ↘ 147.50 139 5,87,017
09 Oct 2026 143.97 142.72 -0.87% ↘ 144.95 141.52 1,57,730
08 Oct 2026 147.90 142.84 -3.42% ↘ 148 141 2,47,640
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 130.90 125.50 -4.13% ↘ 130.90 125.35 15,230
21 Oct 2026 135 129.05 -4.41% ↘ 135.60 128.35 17,000
19 Oct 2026 142 134.45 -5.32% ↘ 142.20 133 16,409
16 Oct 2026 142.05 142.30 +0.18% ↗ 143.30 141.80 15,524
15 Oct 2026 143.05 141.85 -0.84% ↘ 144.85 141.20 10,239
14 Oct 2026 140.85 142.55 +1.21% ↗ 143 140.55 15,091
13 Oct 2026 142.05 139.85 -1.55% ↘ 142.05 137 11,429
12 Oct 2026 142.85 140.90 -1.37% ↘ 147.65 138.95 45,460
09 Oct 2026 143.60 142.80 -0.56% ↘ 144.80 141.60 6,829
08 Oct 2026 148 142.95 -3.41% ↘ 148 141.45 65,179

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+