Time Technoplast Ltd.

BSE: 532856 · NSE: TIMETECHNO
₹160.65 LIVE
▲ 3.59 (2.23%)
As of Oct 26, 10:34 · Volume 5,46,489
₹160.60 LIVE
▲ 3.45 (2.15%)
As of Oct 26, 10:47 · Volume 48,040

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

160.65
Low153.60
High161.05

52-Week Range · NSE

160.65
Low154
High224.55

Today's Range · BSE

160.60
Low153.70
High160.95

52-Week Range · BSE

160.60
Low154
High223.45
Quote Details
Prev. Close157.06
Open Price156.30
Bid Price (Qty)160.65 (41)
Offer Price (Qty)160.75 (120)
Today's Low/High153.60 / 161.05
52 Wk Low/High154 / 224.55
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1
Prev. Close157.15
Open Price156.60
Bid Price (Qty)160.35 (592)
Offer Price (Qty)160.65 (5)
Today's Low/High153.70 / 160.95
52 Wk Low/High154 / 223.45
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1
P/E
16.55
EPS
4.42
Book Value
57.55
P/BV
1.84
Dividend Yield
0.95
Dividend
150%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 168.08 -4.42% Bearish
10-SMA 172.83 -7.05% Bearish
20-SMA 177.16 -9.32% Bearish
50-SMA 182.67 -12.05% Bearish
100-SMA 185.56 -13.42% Bearish
200-SMA 183.26 -12.34% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 168.12 -4.47% Bearish
10-SMA 172.92 -7.12% Bearish
20-SMA 177.24 -9.39% Bearish
50-SMA 182.69 -12.09% Bearish
100-SMA 185.58 -13.46% Bearish
200-SMA 183.20 -12.34% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 162.50 157.06 -3.35% ↘ 163.82 156.25 12,99,103
22 Oct 2026 165.40 164.22 -0.71% ↘ 166.55 162.17 4,76,876
21 Oct 2026 174.76 165.48 -5.31% ↘ 175.93 164.99 16,15,963
19 Oct 2026 179.50 174.13 -2.99% ↘ 179.71 173.05 17,95,574
16 Oct 2026 179.57 179.50 -0.04% ↘ 180.40 177.72 15,69,235
15 Oct 2026 178.35 177.77 -0.33% ↘ 182.90 176.70 13,73,292
14 Oct 2026 180 178.31 -0.94% ↘ 181.76 177.30 23,63,937
13 Oct 2026 175.11 179.47 +2.49% ↗ 184.24 174.24 18,29,762
12 Oct 2026 177.45 175.98 -0.83% ↘ 181.06 175.20 19,55,635
09 Oct 2026 180 176.35 -2.03% ↘ 182.55 175.63 16,22,533
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 162.85 157.15 -3.50% ↘ 163.70 156.30 78,228
22 Oct 2026 164 164.20 +0.12% ↗ 166.40 162.35 41,600
21 Oct 2026 175 165.55 -5.40% ↘ 175.90 165.10 1,60,127
19 Oct 2026 178.05 174.10 -2.22% ↘ 179.50 173.60 65,122
16 Oct 2026 179 179.60 +0.34% ↗ 180.40 177.75 34,775
15 Oct 2026 178.35 178.35 +0.00% ↗ 182.95 177.25 48,158
14 Oct 2026 177.75 178.35 +0.34% ↗ 181.60 177.75 48,390
13 Oct 2026 175.90 179.60 +2.10% ↗ 184 174.50 83,885
12 Oct 2026 176.40 175.90 -0.28% ↘ 181.10 175.30 2,69,805
09 Oct 2026 180.45 176.40 -2.24% ↘ 182.70 175.80 78,021

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+