Tourism Finance Corporation of India Ltd.

BSE: 526650 · NSE: TFCILTD
₹147.57
▼ -3.10 (-2.10%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 98,54,145
₹147.85
▼ -2.90 (-1.96%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 14,19,613

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

147.57
Low145.10
High153.04

52-Week Range · NSE

147.57
Low51
High161.95

Today's Range · BSE

147.85
Low145.15
High153.30

52-Week Range · BSE

147.85
Low51.20
High162
Quote Details
Prev. Close150.67
Open Price151.32
Bid Price (Qty)147.57 (779)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High145.10 / 153.04
52 Wk Low/High51 / 161.95
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 907
Prev. Close150.75
Open Price151.55
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High145.15 / 153.30
52 Wk Low/High51.20 / 162
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
907
P/E
0
EPS
2.67
Book Value
142.03
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0.4
Dividend
30%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 152.06 -2.95% Bearish
10-SMA 153.64 -3.95% Bearish
20-SMA 147.84 -0.18% Bearish
50-SMA 140.74 +4.85% Bullish
100-SMA 112.79 +30.84% Bullish
200-SMA 91.28 +61.67% Bullish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 151.88 -2.65% Bearish
10-SMA 153.58 -3.73% Bearish
20-SMA 147.87 -0.01% Bearish
50-SMA 140.68 +5.10% Bullish
100-SMA 112.76 +31.12% Bullish
200-SMA 91.21 +62.10% Bullish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 151.32 147.57 -2.48% ↘ 153.04 145.10 98,54,145
22 Oct 2026 149.90 150.67 +0.51% ↗ 152 141.43 1,40,16,948
21 Oct 2026 156.50 150.20 -4.03% ↘ 157.80 145.60 1,53,70,771
19 Oct 2026 155.99 156.18 +0.12% ↗ 159.48 155.25 1,37,71,602
16 Oct 2026 158.51 155.69 -1.78% ↘ 159.86 154.74 65,82,981
15 Oct 2026 160.51 157.82 -1.68% ↘ 161.24 157.11 1,76,45,856
14 Oct 2026 159.08 160.80 +1.08% ↗ 161.95 156.31 1,45,13,536
13 Oct 2026 152.24 158.69 +4.24% ↗ 159.74 151.50 1,40,05,691
12 Oct 2026 147.91 151.77 +2.61% ↗ 154.80 147.32 53,95,064
09 Oct 2026 147.39 147.05 -0.23% ↘ 150.20 145 2,76,75,622
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
23 Oct 2026 151.55 147.65 -2.57% ↘ 153.30 145.15 14,19,613
22 Oct 2026 150.15 150.75 +0.40% ↗ 151.95 141.50 24,27,191
21 Oct 2026 156.70 149.15 -4.82% ↘ 157.55 145.60 31,86,871
19 Oct 2026 155.70 156.15 +0.29% ↗ 159.30 155.25 34,04,459
16 Oct 2026 158.45 155.70 -1.74% ↘ 159.75 154.90 2,67,975
15 Oct 2026 160.65 157.75 -1.81% ↘ 161.20 157.15 4,53,431
14 Oct 2026 158.65 160.90 +1.42% ↗ 162 156.40 6,15,182
13 Oct 2026 152.45 159.05 +4.33% ↗ 159.80 151.75 4,99,041
12 Oct 2026 147.05 151.75 +3.20% ↗ 154.70 147.05 2,62,552
09 Oct 2026 147.05 146.95 -0.07% ↘ 150.15 145 50,61,561

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+