Tuticorin Alkali Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd.

BSE: 506808 · NSE: TUTICORALK
₹47.50
▲ 0.79 (1.66%)
As of Oct 30, 15:57 · Volume 3,871
₹46.36
▼ -1.17 (-2.52%)
As of Oct 30, 16:01 · Volume 471

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

47.50
Low46.02
High48

52-Week Range · NSE

47.50
Low44
High62.90

Today's Range · BSE

46.36
Low46.25
High47.73

52-Week Range · BSE

46.36
Low41.50
High70.53
Quote Details
Prev. Close46.71
Open Price46.71
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High46.02 / 48
52 Wk Low/High44 / 62.90
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 0
Prev. Close47.53
Open Price47.62
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High46.25 / 47.73
52 Wk Low/High41.50 / 70.53
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
0
P/E
0
EPS
0
Book Value
0
P/BV
0
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
0%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 46.84 +1.41% Bullish
10-SMA 48.36 -1.78% Bearish
20-SMA 50.71 -6.33% Bearish
50-SMA 54.65 -13.08% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 46.74 -0.81% Bearish
10-SMA 48.09 -3.60% Bearish
20-SMA 50.52 -8.23% Bearish
50-SMA 54.64 -15.15% Bearish
100-SMA 56.45 -17.87% Bearish
200-SMA 53.94 -14.05% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 46.71 47.50 +1.69% ↗ 48 46.02 3,871
29 Oct 2026 46.39 46.71 +0.69% ↗ 47 45.50 8,777
28 Oct 2026 47.89 45.49 -5.01% ↘ 48.70 45 20,336
27 Oct 2026 46.99 46.98 -0.02% ↘ 48.48 46.55 2,201
26 Oct 2026 47.87 47.52 -0.73% ↘ 48.24 45.36 7,137
23 Oct 2026 48.55 48.03 -1.07% ↘ 49.40 44 17,169
22 Oct 2026 50.31 48.55 -3.50% ↘ 51.29 46 6,548
21 Oct 2026 51.99 50.31 -3.23% ↘ 52.35 48.32 2,906
19 Oct 2026 51.78 50.99 -1.53% ↘ 52.74 50.52 2,222
16 Oct 2026 53.19 51.48 -3.21% ↘ 53.97 51 1,360
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
30 Oct 2026 47.62 46.70 -1.93% ↘ 47.73 46.25 471
29 Oct 2026 44.12 47.53 +7.73% ↗ 47.62 44.06 3,717
28 Oct 2026 47.02 45.79 -2.62% ↘ 48.98 45.50 2,805
27 Oct 2026 47.52 47.02 -1.05% ↘ 47.52 46.80 701
26 Oct 2026 47.88 46.64 -2.59% ↘ 48.29 46.02 1,201
23 Oct 2026 55 47.92 -12.87% ↘ 55 44 2,876
22 Oct 2026 49.25 47.57 -3.41% ↘ 58.49 47.51 1,400
21 Oct 2026 50.99 49.55 -2.82% ↘ 53.50 49.50 2,129
19 Oct 2026 51.05 50.38 -1.31% ↘ 52.99 49.95 891
16 Oct 2026 52.20 51.84 -0.69% ↘ 52.40 50.76 621

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+