Vodafone Idea Ltd.

BSE: 532822 · NSE: IDEA
₹11.36
▼ -0.17 (-1.50%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 51,29,14,758
₹11.35
▼ -0.19 (-1.67%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 3,67,99,098

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

11.36
Low11.03
High11.59

52-Week Range · NSE

11.36
Low8.13
High15.79

Today's Range · BSE

11.35
Low11.03
High11.59

52-Week Range · BSE

11.35
Low8.14
High15.78
Quote Details
Prev. Close11.53
Open Price11.54
Bid Price (Qty)11.36 (6,02,496)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High11.03 / 11.59
52 Wk Low/High8.13 / 15.79
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,23,077.69 Cr
Prev. Close11.54
Open Price11.54
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High11.03 / 11.59
52 Wk Low/High8.14 / 15.78
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,23,077.69 Cr
P/E
3.56
EPS
3.18
Book Value
-
P/BV
-
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
6%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 12.11 -6.19% Bearish
10-SMA 12.45 -8.76% Bearish
20-SMA 12.96 -12.35% Bearish
50-SMA 13.82 -17.80% Bearish
100-SMA 13.87 -18.10% Bearish
200-SMA 12.30 -7.64% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 12.13 -6.43% Bearish
10-SMA 12.47 -8.98% Bearish
20-SMA 12.96 -12.42% Bearish
50-SMA 13.83 -17.93% Bearish
100-SMA 13.88 -18.23% Bearish
200-SMA 12.30 -7.72% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 11.55 11.53 -0.17% ↘ 11.79 11.23 50,26,67,591
21 Oct 2026 12.38 11.64 -5.98% ↘ 12.38 11.62 52,57,50,623
19 Oct 2026 12.60 12.28 -2.54% ↘ 12.69 12.22 32,35,39,893
16 Oct 2026 12.61 12.59 -0.16% ↘ 12.68 12.45 27,82,31,235
15 Oct 2026 12.67 12.52 -1.18% ↘ 12.90 12.52 29,40,06,034
14 Oct 2026 12.77 12.67 -0.78% ↘ 12.84 12.64 19,91,92,948
13 Oct 2026 12.69 12.80 +0.87% ↗ 12.87 12.58 24,18,78,354
12 Oct 2026 13.02 12.67 -2.69% ↘ 13.08 12.66 32,76,81,526
09 Oct 2026 12.90 13 +0.78% ↗ 13.11 12.86 25,34,50,627
08 Oct 2026 13.17 12.80 -2.81% ↘ 13.29 12.80 29,64,67,874
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 11.51 11.54 +0.26% ↗ 11.79 11.23 3,03,31,497
21 Oct 2026 12.35 11.65 -5.67% ↘ 12.39 11.62 3,51,30,140
19 Oct 2026 12.60 12.34 -2.06% ↘ 12.68 12.23 1,20,95,471
16 Oct 2026 12.59 12.57 -0.16% ↘ 12.68 12.43 1,42,25,482
15 Oct 2026 12.69 12.57 -0.95% ↘ 12.90 12.53 1,62,59,428
14 Oct 2026 12.78 12.69 -0.70% ↘ 12.84 12.64 1,12,43,125
13 Oct 2026 12.70 12.80 +0.79% ↗ 12.87 12.58 1,83,26,127
12 Oct 2026 13.04 12.75 -2.22% ↘ 13.05 12.66 1,31,61,222
09 Oct 2026 12.82 12.97 +1.17% ↗ 13.11 12.82 1,19,50,875
08 Oct 2026 13.16 12.80 -2.74% ↘ 13.29 12.80 2,08,78,744

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+