ACC Ltd.

BSE: 500410 · NSE: ACC
₹1,159.40
▼ -27.50 (-2.37%)
As of Oct 23, 15:57 · Volume 1,03,128
₹1,163
▼ -23.85 (-2.05%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 5,122

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

1,159.40
Low1,147
High1,186.10

52-Week Range · NSE

1,159.40
Low1,123
High1,987

Today's Range · BSE

1,163
Low1,147
High1,186.85

52-Week Range · BSE

1,163
Low1,122.55
High1,986.90
Quote Details
Prev. Close1,186.90
Open Price1,186.10
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,147 / 1,186.10
52 Wk Low/High1,123 / 1,987
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 21,854.68 Cr
Prev. Close1,186.85
Open Price1,186.85
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High1,147 / 1,186.85
52 Wk Low/High1,122.55 / 1,986.90
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
21,854.68 Cr
P/E
10.18
EPS
121.64
Book Value
1,087.21
P/BV
1.05
Dividend Yield
0.64
Dividend
75%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,168.58 -0.79% Bearish
10-SMA 1,150.38 +0.78% Bullish
20-SMA 1,177.88 -1.57% Bearish
50-SMA 1,240.98 -6.57% Bearish
100-SMA 1,298.72 -10.73% Bearish
200-SMA 1,408.51 -17.69% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 1,168.51 -0.47% Bearish
10-SMA 1,150.48 +1.09% Bullish
20-SMA 1,178.06 -1.28% Bearish
50-SMA 1,241.05 -6.29% Bearish
100-SMA 1,298.79 -10.46% Bearish
200-SMA 1,408.59 -17.44% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,153.60 1,186.90 +2.89% ↗ 1,196.40 1,134.60 1,95,402
21 Oct 2026 1,173.70 1,163.60 -0.86% ↘ 1,179.10 1,149.50 1,03,204
19 Oct 2026 1,197 1,167.80 -2.44% ↘ 1,208.80 1,156 1,38,695
16 Oct 2026 1,144 1,187.20 +3.78% ↗ 1,195 1,131.60 3,89,240
15 Oct 2026 1,138.10 1,137.40 -0.06% ↘ 1,153.10 1,134.20 1,10,392
14 Oct 2026 1,137 1,135.90 -0.10% ↘ 1,147.20 1,131 68,577
13 Oct 2026 1,130.10 1,137 +0.61% ↗ 1,139.30 1,124 82,570
12 Oct 2026 1,140 1,124.90 -1.32% ↘ 1,148.50 1,123 99,381
09 Oct 2026 1,132.10 1,133 +0.08% ↗ 1,142.40 1,124.60 1,18,169
08 Oct 2026 1,164.10 1,130.10 -2.92% ↘ 1,165 1,125.10 1,39,914
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 1,143 1,186.85 +3.84% ↗ 1,196.10 1,138 14,331
21 Oct 2026 1,176.30 1,163.85 -1.06% ↘ 1,176.30 1,150 10,130
19 Oct 2026 1,196.95 1,167 -2.50% ↘ 1,208 1,159.40 9,164
16 Oct 2026 1,147 1,186.95 +3.48% ↗ 1,194.85 1,133.60 26,424
15 Oct 2026 1,136 1,137.90 +0.17% ↗ 1,151 1,134 17,830
14 Oct 2026 1,137 1,136 -0.09% ↘ 1,145.20 1,131.45 11,721
13 Oct 2026 1,132.65 1,137.20 +0.40% ↗ 1,139.55 1,125.40 7,294
12 Oct 2026 1,136.05 1,124.95 -0.98% ↘ 1,148.90 1,122.55 12,631
09 Oct 2026 1,131 1,133.45 +0.22% ↗ 1,143.30 1,125 8,521
08 Oct 2026 1,170.95 1,130.65 -3.44% ↘ 1,170.95 1,127 21,461

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+