Bank of Baroda

BSE: 532134 · NSE: BANKBARODA
₹230.90
▼ -5.52 (-2.39%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 62,87,862
₹231
▼ -4.45 (-1.93%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 1,33,089

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

230.90
Low229.20
High236.99

52-Week Range · NSE

230.90
Low223.82
High325.50

Today's Range · BSE

231
Low229.50
High236.40

52-Week Range · BSE

231
Low223.90
High325.55
Quote Details
Prev. Close236.42
Open Price236.42
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)230.90 (4,715)
Today's Low/High229.20 / 236.99
52 Wk Low/High223.82 / 325.50
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 1,19,406.75 Cr
Prev. Close235.45
Open Price236.05
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High229.50 / 236.40
52 Wk Low/High223.90 / 325.55
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
1,19,406.75 Cr
P/E
6.02
EPS
38.67
Book Value
296.26
P/BV
0.71
Dividend Yield
3.67
Dividend
425%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 234.08 -1.36% Bearish
10-SMA 234.30 -1.45% Bearish
20-SMA 233.30 -1.03% Bearish
50-SMA 237.56 -2.80% Bearish
100-SMA 248.16 -6.96% Bearish
200-SMA 266.37 -13.32% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 233.81 -1.20% Bearish
10-SMA 234.11 -1.33% Bearish
20-SMA 233.30 -0.99% Bearish
50-SMA 237.41 -2.70% Bearish
100-SMA 248.10 -6.89% Bearish
200-SMA 266.40 -13.29% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 236.77 236.42 -0.15% ↘ 236.99 233.81 66,66,014
21 Oct 2026 236.85 237.38 +0.22% ↗ 240.99 235.15 1,30,32,027
19 Oct 2026 230.30 238.20 +3.43% ↗ 238.70 229.75 1,36,33,759
16 Oct 2026 228.90 230.40 +0.66% ↗ 230.50 227.60 51,84,484
15 Oct 2026 229.10 228 -0.48% ↘ 230.35 225.20 81,12,334
14 Oct 2026 235.90 229 -2.92% ↘ 235.90 228.81 1,80,09,302
13 Oct 2026 234.75 238.43 +1.57% ↗ 238.43 233.76 38,89,036
12 Oct 2026 237.77 235.40 -1.00% ↘ 237.89 233.38 31,98,227
09 Oct 2026 234.77 235.80 +0.44% ↗ 238.25 234.55 37,44,454
08 Oct 2026 234.55 234 -0.23% ↘ 239.40 233.07 1,46,08,595
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 237.25 235.45 -0.76% ↘ 237.25 233.95 1,93,123
21 Oct 2026 237.95 237.50 -0.19% ↘ 240.95 235.15 2,24,215
19 Oct 2026 230.50 238 +3.25% ↗ 238.60 230 4,25,634
16 Oct 2026 229 230 +0.44% ↗ 230.50 227.60 2,79,628
15 Oct 2026 228.65 228.10 -0.24% ↘ 230.35 225.20 5,17,481
14 Oct 2026 235.95 229.35 -2.80% ↘ 236 228.75 6,98,250
13 Oct 2026 235 237.60 +1.11% ↗ 238.05 233.80 1,10,209
12 Oct 2026 237 235 -0.84% ↘ 237.85 233.30 1,14,026
09 Oct 2026 234.25 236 +0.75% ↗ 238.20 234.25 2,64,125
08 Oct 2026 234.55 234.10 -0.19% ↘ 239.35 233.15 6,27,667

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+