Escorts Kubota Ltd.

BSE: 500495 · NSE: ESCORTS
₹2,672.20
▼ -0.80 (-0.03%)
As of Oct 13, 15:58 · Volume 39,281
₹2,676.20
▲ 3.75 (0.14%)
As of Oct 13, 16:01 · Volume 2,193

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

2,672.20
Low2,640
High2,696

52-Week Range · NSE

2,672.20
Low2,550.10
High3,987.80

Today's Range · BSE

2,676.20
Low2,640.05
High2,676.70

52-Week Range · BSE

2,676.20
Low2,550
High3,998.95
Quote Details
Prev. Close2,673
Open Price2,673
Bid Price (Qty)2,672.20 (3)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,640 / 2,696
52 Wk Low/High2,550.10 / 3,987.80
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 29,895.97 Cr
Prev. Close2,672.45
Open Price2,673
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High2,640.05 / 2,676.70
52 Wk Low/High2,550 / 3,998.95
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
29,895.97 Cr
P/E
12.50
EPS
215.28
Book Value
1,108.33
P/BV
2.34
Dividend Yield
1.9
Dividend
330%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,754.86 -3.00% Bearish
10-SMA 2,742.46 -2.56% Bearish
20-SMA 2,784.64 -4.04% Bearish
50-SMA 2,946.63 -9.31% Bearish
100-SMA 2,920.36 -8.50% Bearish
200-SMA 3,151.09 -15.20% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 2,755.23 -2.87% Bearish
10-SMA 2,742.90 -2.43% Bearish
20-SMA 2,785.19 -3.91% Bearish
50-SMA 2,946.34 -9.17% Bearish
100-SMA 2,919.74 -8.34% Bearish
200-SMA 3,149.86 -15.04% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
12 Oct 2026 2,764.90 2,673 -3.32% ↘ 2,764.90 2,658.40 49,759
09 Oct 2026 2,757.60 2,730.50 -0.98% ↘ 2,765.10 2,721.30 34,161
08 Oct 2026 2,804.90 2,773.60 -1.12% ↘ 2,809 2,727.80 46,619
07 Oct 2026 2,805 2,785.50 -0.70% ↘ 2,805 2,771 38,964
06 Oct 2026 2,820.90 2,811.70 -0.33% ↘ 2,867 2,785.30 1,06,436
05 Oct 2026 2,667.30 2,820.90 +5.76% ↗ 2,888.40 2,664.30 2,22,028
01 Oct 2026 2,700 2,667.30 -1.21% ↘ 2,701 2,550.10 3,38,525
30 Sep 2026 2,705 2,715.20 +0.38% ↗ 2,743.40 2,700.10 45,053
29 Sep 2026 2,740.70 2,706.20 -1.26% ↘ 2,761.80 2,701 40,955
28 Sep 2026 2,844 2,740.70 -3.63% ↘ 2,847.40 2,729.70 98,486
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
12 Oct 2026 2,755.05 2,672.45 -3.00% ↘ 2,759 2,660 3,001
09 Oct 2026 2,762.30 2,728.40 -1.23% ↘ 2,766.45 2,725 2,733
08 Oct 2026 2,800.25 2,776.25 -0.86% ↘ 2,807.35 2,728.90 19,351
07 Oct 2026 2,804 2,788.15 -0.57% ↘ 2,804 2,774 16,564
06 Oct 2026 2,792.70 2,810.90 +0.65% ↗ 2,865.60 2,785.70 10,121
05 Oct 2026 2,674.30 2,823.55 +5.58% ↗ 2,880 2,666 11,690
01 Oct 2026 2,691.15 2,665.10 -0.97% ↘ 2,700.05 2,550 32,314
30 Sep 2026 2,700.85 2,716.70 +0.59% ↗ 2,740 2,700.45 3,959
29 Sep 2026 2,754.90 2,708.35 -1.69% ↘ 2,754.90 2,701.20 2,688
28 Sep 2026 2,837.05 2,739.15 -3.45% ↘ 2,837.05 2,731 7,943

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+