Reliance Power Ltd.

BSE: 532939 · NSE: RPOWER
₹16.43
▼ -0.62 (-3.77%)
As of Oct 23, 15:59 · Volume 4,09,80,545
₹16.45
▼ -0.59 (-3.59%)
As of Oct 23, 16:01 · Volume 29,83,240

Price Chart

Today's Range · NSE

16.43
Low15.98
High17.17

52-Week Range · NSE

16.43
Low16.87
High47.75

Today's Range · BSE

16.45
Low15.96
High17.11

52-Week Range · BSE

16.45
Low16.85
High47.68
Quote Details
Prev. Close17.05
Open Price17.13
Bid Price (Qty)16.43 (478)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High15.98 / 17.17
52 Wk Low/High16.87 / 47.75
Market Cap (Crs)Rs 6,795.07 Cr
Prev. Close17.04
Open Price17.04
Bid Price (Qty)0 (0)
Offer Price (Qty)0 (0)
Today's Low/High15.96 / 17.11
52 Wk Low/High16.85 / 47.68
Key Fundamentals
Market Cap (Crs)
6,795.07 Cr
P/E
-
EPS
0.03
Book Value
22.86
P/BV
0.42
Dividend Yield
0
Dividend
10%
Market Lot
1
Simple Moving Averages
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 17.92 -8.31% Bearish
10-SMA 18.91 -13.11% Bearish
20-SMA 19.56 -16.00% Bearish
50-SMA 21.12 -22.21% Bearish
100-SMA 23.21 -29.21% Bearish
200-SMA 25.19 -34.78% Bearish
Period Simple vs Price Signal
5-SMA 17.93 -8.25% Bearish
10-SMA 18.92 -13.05% Bearish
20-SMA 19.57 -15.94% Bearish
50-SMA 21.13 -22.15% Bearish
100-SMA 23.22 -29.16% Bearish
200-SMA 25.26 -34.88% Bearish
Last 10 Trading Sessions
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 17.04 17.05 +0.06% ↗ 17.29 16.87 2,75,11,837
21 Oct 2026 17.50 17.27 -1.31% ↘ 17.92 17.14 2,68,78,985
19 Oct 2026 18.68 17.89 -4.23% ↘ 18.77 17.65 2,04,67,940
16 Oct 2026 18.69 18.69 +0.00% ↗ 18.98 18.32 2,16,27,395
15 Oct 2026 19.71 18.71 -5.07% ↘ 19.79 18.60 3,91,81,408
14 Oct 2026 19.86 19.83 -0.15% ↘ 20.10 19.73 1,68,86,184
13 Oct 2026 19.90 20.03 +0.65% ↗ 20.14 19.69 1,54,67,848
12 Oct 2026 20.01 19.85 -0.80% ↘ 20.28 19.72 2,15,57,018
09 Oct 2026 19.75 20.01 +1.32% ↗ 20.13 19.59 1,81,08,205
08 Oct 2026 20.31 19.80 -2.51% ↘ 20.36 19.75 1,78,59,215
Day Open Close Change% Day High Day Low Volume
22 Oct 2026 17.12 17.04 -0.47% ↘ 17.29 16.85 29,19,441
21 Oct 2026 17.50 17.27 -1.31% ↘ 17.92 17.16 37,24,569
19 Oct 2026 18.66 17.92 -3.97% ↘ 18.95 17.78 30,15,050
16 Oct 2026 18.66 18.70 +0.21% ↗ 18.97 18.34 30,22,000
15 Oct 2026 19.68 18.72 -4.88% ↘ 19.84 18.63 48,92,433
14 Oct 2026 19.85 19.84 -0.05% ↘ 20.09 19.74 19,29,996
13 Oct 2026 19.95 20.05 +0.50% ↗ 20.12 19.70 18,26,081
12 Oct 2026 20.01 19.88 -0.65% ↘ 20.27 19.77 10,38,842
09 Oct 2026 19.73 19.98 +1.27% ↗ 20.12 19.60 20,93,956
08 Oct 2026 20.33 19.81 -2.56% ↘ 20.34 19.74 20,23,860

Disclaimer: This is 3rd Party content/feed, viewers are requested to use their discretion and conduct proper diligence before investing, GoodReturns does not take any liability on the genuineness and correctness of the information in this article

Notifications
Settings
Clear Notifications
Notifications
Use the toggle to switch on notifications
  • Block for 8 hours
  • Block for 12 hours
  • Block for 24 hours
  • Don't block
Gender
Select your Gender
  • Male
  • Female
  • Others
Age
Select your Age Range
  • Under 18
  • 18 to 25
  • 26 to 35
  • 36 to 45
  • 45 to 55
  • 55+